Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การปฎิบัติกิจทางศาสนา พฤติกรรมการดูแลทางการพยาบาลกับความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณ ของผู้ป่วยเอดส์ โรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, religious practices, nursing caring behaviors, and spiritual well-being of AIDS patients in Bumrasnaradura Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Second Advisor
พยอม อยู่สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.584
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การปฏิบัติกิจทางศาลนาและพฤติกรรมการดูแลทางการพยาบาลกับความผาลุกด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยเอดส์ โรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูร และหาปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์ความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยเอดส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยเอดส์ที่เข้ารับการรักษาตัวเป็นผู้ป่วยในของโรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูรมาแล้วเป็นเวลาตั้งแต่ 4 วัน ถึง 45 วัน มีอายุ 20 ปีถึง 62 ปี นับถือศาสนาพุทธ มีความรู้สึกตัวดี สามารถพูดคุยกับผู้วิจัยได้และสมัครใจให้ความร่วมมือในการวิจัย จำนวน 100 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบบันทึกข้อมูล ส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจทางศาสนา แบบประเมินความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลทางการพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยเอดส์จัดอยู่ในระดับมาก (X= 3-63, S D. = .64) 2. พฤติกรรมการดูแลทางการพยาบาลตามการรายงานของผู้ป่วยเอดส์จัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X = 3-04, S.D.= .70) 3. รายได้และการปฏิบัติกิจทางศาลนามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยเอดส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .38 และ r = .82 ตามลำดับ) 4. พฤติกรรมการดูแลทางการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผาลุกด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วย เอดส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .26) 5. การปฏิบัติกิจทางศาลนาและรายได้สามารถร่วมทำนายความผาสุกด้านจิตวิญญาณ ของผู้ป่วยเอดส์ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีประสิทธิภาพการทำนายร้อยละ 69 (R2 = .69) ได้สมการ ทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ Z = .78 RELIGION + .13 INCOME
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between personal factors, religious practices, nursing caring behaviors and spiritual well-being as perceived by AIDS patients and to explore the variables that predict the spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients. Subject was 100 AIDS patients who were admited in Bumrasnaradual Hospital between hospital day 4 to 45, age range between 20 to 62 years old Buddhists, and had good concious. All voluntarily participated เท the study. Data were collected using 4 instruments: demographic data form, religious practices, nursing caring behaviors,and spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients questionnaires. Data were analysed by Peason’s product moment correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression at the significant level of .05. The major finding were as follows : 1. Spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients was at the high level (X = 3.63, S.D. = .64) 2. Nursing Caring Behaviors as perceived by the AIDS patients were at the moderate level. (X = 3.04, S.D. = .70) 3. There were statistical positive correlation between income, religious practices, and spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients at ;01 level, (r = .38 and r = .82 respectively) 4. There was statistical positive correlation between nursing caring behaviors and spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients at the level of .05 level. (r = .26) 5. Factors significantly predicted spiritual well-being of the AIDS patients at the level of .05 were religious practices and income, The predictors accounted for 69 percent (R2 = .69) of the variances. The predicted equation in standard score form can be stated as follows: Z = .78 RELIGION + .13 INCOME
ISBN
9746392018
Share
COinS