Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคล และการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, personal characteristics, and job empowerment with administrative decision making ability of head nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.582
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคล และการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสามัญ แผนกสูตินรีเวชกรรม ศัลยกรรม อายุรกรรม และกุมารเวชกรรม จำนวน 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบวัดประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคล การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคลแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับ ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 54.5 และอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 45.5 2. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคลอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยะะ 3.95 3. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.48 4. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านวุฒิการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้าน การบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. คุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคลด้านความมั่นใจมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the administrative decision making ability of head nurses in Government Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis and to determine the relationships between personal factors, personal characteristics, and job empowerment with administrative decision making ability of head nurses. The subjects of this study were 176 head nurses woking in non-private wards; obstettic gynecological, surgical, medical and pediatrical wards. The research instruments were the assessment questionaire of personal factors, personal characteristics, job empowerment, and the test to evaluate administrative decision making ability. The statistical analysis include the percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square and Pearson product - moment correlation coefficient. The followings were the major results of the study : 1. The ability in administrative decision making of head nurses, was 54.5 percent at low level, and was 45.5 percent at high level. 2. Head nurses have personal characteristic in high level (X = 3.95). 3. Head nurses were empowered in moderate level (X = 3.48). 4. The personal factors, in terms of the educational level was statistical significant with administrative decision making ability at level of .05. 5. The personal characteristics, in part of confidence correlated with administrative decision making ability significantly at level of .05. 6. The job empowerment did not correlate with administrative decision making ability at the statistical level of .05.
Creative Commons License