Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์ที่มีต่อทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการซื้อ ของคนวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitdue towards direct mail advertising and its effects on purchase behavior of working people
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนา ทองมีอาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.380
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตคุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์ที่มีต่อทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการ ซื้อของคนวัยทำงาน ระเบียบวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ การวิจัยเซิงพรรณนาและเชิงอ้างอิงโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างศึกษาได้แก่คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการอธิบายผลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คนวัยทำงานส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์ 2. เพศชายจะใช้ข้อมูลจากโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์ในการตัดตินใจซื้อมากกว่าเพศหญิง 3. เพศชายจะซื้อสินค้าที่โฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์มากกว่าเพศหญิง 4. สินค้าหรือบริการส่วนใหญ่ที่กลุ่มคนวัยทำงานซื้อผ่านโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์เป็นดินค้าที่มีความถี่ในการซื้อตํ่า 5. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านโฆษณาทางไปรษณีย์ซึ่งแตกต่างจากการซื้อสินค้าโดยทั่วไปคือ ความสะดวกสบาย และการประหยัดเวลาเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study attitude toward direct mail advertising and its effects on purchase behavior of working people by descriptive and inferential analysis. Questionaire were used to collect data from 400 people of working people in Bangkok. percentage and mean were utilized. The results are as follow : 1. Most of working people have favorable attitudes toward direct mail advertising. 2. Information from direct mail advertisements is more utilized in purchasing decision by men than women. 3. Men purchase the products advertised in direct mail more than women. 4. Most of products being purchased through direct mail are the products which consumers purchase infrequently 5. The distinguished factors influencing the effects of direct mail advertising on consumer purchasing decision are convenience and time - saving.
Share
COinS