Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความตระหนักรู้และทัศนคติของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน ถึงผลของโฆษณาที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The awareness and attitudes of people of working age towards advertising effects on their purchasing decision
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฎราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.377
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของโฆษณาที่มีต่อการบริโภคของคนวัยทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสารโฆษณา ความตระหนักรู้ถึงผลกระทบของโฆษณาและพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ตลอดจนการนำข้อมูลจากโฆษณามาใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจซื้อ เมื่อพิจารณาจากลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกัน การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่ออธิบายผลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ และการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยทีละคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คนวัยทำงานส่วนใหญ่มีความตระหนักรู้ว่า ข้อมูลจากโฆษณาสามารถเชื่อถือได้เพียงบางส่วน และโฆษณามักจะบอกคุณสมบัติสินค้าเกินความจริง 2. เพศหญิงเชื่อถือและให้ความสนใจกับโฆษณามากกว่าชาย 3.คนวัยทำงานที่มีอายุน้อยเชื่อถือและให้ความสนใจกับโฆษณามากกว่าคนวัยทำงานที่มีอายุมาก 4.คนวัยทำงานมักนำข้อมูลจากโฆษณาไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจซื้อในระดับมาก โดยอาศัยส่วนประกอบของโฆษณาคือ คุณสมบัติสินค้า ชื่อยี่ห้อสินค้า และเรื่องราวการนำเสนอในโฆษณา 5.สินค้าที่คนวัยทำงานซื้อโดยเป็นผลจากโฆษณาคือ สินค้าประเภทของใช้ประจำวัน ของใช้ในบ้าน และประเภทอาหาร ขนมขบเคี้ยว เครื่องดื่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the advertising effects on people of working age's consumption, to study the correlation between the exposure of advertising, awareness of advertising effects and purchasing behavior and to study how people use advertising information for their purchasing decision. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 people of working age in Bangkok. Percentage and On-way Anova were utilized. The results are as follows: 1. Most of people of working age are awared that many of advertisements are overclaim. 2. Most of women believe and are interested in advertisements more than men. 3. Younger people of working age believe and interested in advertisements more than the older. 4. Product attributes, brandname, and advertising plot are utilized in purchasing decision by most of the people of working age. 5. Advertisements are used as essential infomation when people of working age purchase convenient goods such as household products, food, snacks and beverage.
Share
COinS