Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูคอมพิวเตอร์ เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ในการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of computer teachers concerning computer in instruction in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Education Region One
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.162
Abstract
สำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูคอมพิวเตอร์เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ ในการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ฮาร์ดแวร์ที่ใช้ในการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ ควรเป็นรุ่น Pentium 150 ขึ้นไป แหล่งเก็บข้อมูลอย่างต่ำ 2GB หน่วยความจำชั่วคราว (RAM) 32 MB อุปกรณ์เสริมการทำงานประกอบด้วย CD-ROM, Sound Card พร้อมลำโพง, MODEM และเครื่องพิมพ์ชนิด Inkjet และ Dot Matrix การติดตั้งเป็นระบบ LAN เวลาที่ใช้เครื่องคือ ช่วงเช้าก่อนเข้าเรียนและช่วงพักกลางวัน ควรเก็บคอมพิวเตอร์ไว้ที่เดียวกันในห้องที่เป็นสัดส่วน กำหนดข้อปฏิบัติในการใช้และทำป้ายประกาศที่ชัดเจน ติดตั้งการ์ดหรือโปรแกรมป้องกันไวรัส ซอฟท์แวร์ที่เหมาะสมในการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ควรเป็น Windows 95, World processing ซอฟท์แวร์ที่ผลิตขึ้นเพื่อการศึกษา ในรูปของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (CAI) ซึ่งควรมีเนื้อหาสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน หรือ เรื่องเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ เน้นให้นักเรียนศึกษาด้วยตนเอง โปรแกรมอรรถประโยชน์ที่ใช้ คือ PC TOOLS ส่วนโปรแกรมภาษา คือ ภาษา BASIC ติดตั้งซอฟท์แวร์หรือโปรแกรมที่เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนทุกเครื่อง ทำสำเนาทุกภาคเรียนหรือเก็บใน File Server ในการจัดหามีการจัดตั้งศูนย์ซอฟท์แวร์ประจำจังหวัดหรืออำเภอ เพื่อเป็นศูนย์กลางให้ครูและนักเรียนยืมใช้ ด้านบุคลากรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ผู้บริหารควรมีความเข้าใจภาพรวมของระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถกำหนดกรอบนโยบายการบริหารงานคอมพิวเตอร์ และมอบนโยบายแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียน ให้คำแนะนำช่วยเหลือครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับแผนการสอนและแนวทางการสอน ครูผู้สอนควรเป็นผู้ดูแลและให้คำแนะนำการใช้เครื่อง โดยเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้มีโอกาสใช้เครื่องให้มาก ช่างเทคนิค ควรมีประจำโรงเรียนเพื่อดูแลเครื่องเป็นงานหลัก และแนะนำการใช้เครื่องเป็นงานรอง การจัดหาบุคลากรทางคอมพิวเตอร์จัดหานักเรียนที่มีความสนใจ เพื่อเป็นผู้ช่วยครูในการสอนครั้งต่อไป และเชิญวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ในพื้นที่ เช่น ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนหรือผู้ที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the opinions of computer experts concerning the utilization of computer in instruction of the National Primary Education Commission, Education Region 1. The main finding are as follow. The hardware used for computer instruction should be Pentium 150 and above with a data memory capacity of 2 GB, and a RAM of 32 MB. The supplementary equipment includes CD-ROM, sound card with loudspeakers, modem and an inkjet dot matrix printer. In addition, the computer is connected to a LAN system. The computer should utilization in the morning prior to ordinary study hours and during lunch breaks. The computer itself should be placed at a suitable location in the room and specific utilization recommendations should be clearly attached to the computer. Finally, it is important to install a proper anti-virus card or program. As for the software for computer instruction, it is recommended that a word processing program for Windows 95 is used. Any software specifically created for computer-aided instruction (CAI) should be based on the course taken by the students or any computer-related subject. The purpose of this is to stimulate self-instruction by the students. The recommended computer language is Basic. The Appropriate software should then be installed in every computer and copies should be printed for each step of the computer instruction or, alternatively, the data could be stored in the file server. This data should then be kept in an instruction center at the provincial or district level in order to be accessed by instructor and students. As for the computer personnel, the management should have general knowledge about the computer system to formulate management policies for the computer system. The responsibility for the instruction for computer in schools should be assigned to technical education personel who would support the instructors in establishing instruction programs. The instructor should be responsible for actual instruction of computer usage with the aim of providing as much time as possible for the students to use the computers. Technicians should be assigned to each school for the main purpose of maintaining the computer system. A secondary task of the technicians could be to assist with good proficiency in computer instruction. Subsequently, students with good proficiency in computer operations may be assigned to assist the instructors. Other educated people in the community, such as parents of students or staff using computers in their work, could also be invited to lern more about computers.
Share
COinS