Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ สำหรับศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of physical environment model for the community learning center under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Non-Formal Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.161
Abstract
สำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ของศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน และนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพสำหรับศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน ที่เป็นศูนย์การเรียนตัวอย่างของจังหวัด จำนวน 6 แห่ง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศูนย์การเรียน จำนวน 22 คน สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่ศึกษามี 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ลักษณะที่ตั้ง รูปทรงและขนาด การจัดโต๊ะเก้าอี้ สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการจัดบริเวณและสวน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายจำนวน 3 รอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสำรวจและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ มัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ใกล้ชุมชน การคมนาคมสะดวก ปลอดภัยจากเสียงรบกวน รูปทรงทุกศูนย์การเรียนเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ขนาดแตกต่างกัน สื่อการเรียนการสอนประกอบด้วยสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ หุ่นจำลอง สื่อโสตทัศน์ สื่ออิเลคทรอนิคส์ ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดบริเวณและพื้นที่รอบนอก มีสวนสมุนไพร ร่มไม้ยืนต้น ไม้เลื้อย เรือนเพาะชำ สวนไม้ดอก พืชสวนครัว สนามหญ้า สนามเด็กเล่น 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในรอบสุดท้าย ทำให้ได้ข้อความที่ใช้กำหนดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ของศูนย์การเรียนในชุมชน จำนวน 134 ข้อ จาก 207 ข้อ คือ (1) ลักษณะที่ตั้ง: ควรตั้งอยู่ที่ราบใกล้ถนนใหญ่ใกล้ชุมชน ห่างจากชุมชนประมาณ 200 เมตร ถึง 500 เมตร (2) รูปทรงและขนาด: ทรงสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าขนาดอย่างต่ำกว้าง 8 เมตร ยาว 10 เมตร (3) สื่อการเรียนการสอน: ประกอบด้วยหนังสือพิมพ์ วารสาร หนังสือทั่วไป หนังสือแนะแนวการศึกษา เครื่องรับวิทยุ เครื่องเล่นเทป เครื่องฉายวีดิทัศน์ ชุดรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม ป้ายนิเทศ ม้วนเทปคาสเซทชุดวิชาต่างๆ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ชุดตรวจสอบสุขภาพ (น้ำหนัก-ส่วนสูง) แผนที่จังหวัด แผนที่หมู่บ้าน มีมุมหนังสือพิมพ์และวารสาร มุมวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้าน มุมข้อมูลท้องถิ่น (4) การจัดโต๊ะเก้าอี้: เรียงในลักษณะรูปตัวยู และสี่เหลี่ยม (5) การจัดบริเวณและสวน: จัดสนามหญ้า ควรจัดด้านหน้าอาคาร สวนสมุนไพรควรติดป้ายบอกชื่อและสรรพคุณ สวนไม้ประดับ ปลูกเป็นรั้ว พืชสวนครัวปลูกพืชตามฤดูกาล ร่มไม้ยืนต้น ปลูกด้านข้าง โดยปลูกประเภทไม้ผล ไม้มีดอกโตเร็ว ไม้เลื้อยควรปลูกไม้เลื้อยประเภทมีดอก สนามเด็กเล่น จัดไว้ที่มุมสนามด้านใดด้านหนึ่ง มีชิงช้า กระดานลื่น ราวต่างระดับ กระดานหก ม้าโยก ใช้วัสดุท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To survey a physical environment of community learning center under the jurisdiction of the Department of Non-Formal Education ; to study the opinions of experts specialized in community learning center concerning physical environment of community learning center and (3) to propose a physical environment model for community learning center under the jurisdiction of the Department of Non-Formal Education. The samples consisted of (1) six distinguished community learning center in six provinces and (2) 22 experts specialized in community learning center. The physical environment included in the study were: location, shape and size, floor plan (tables and chairs), instructional media, and surroundings and garden. The research instruments were a survey form and three questionnaires. The delphi technique was used three times. The collected data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, median and interquatile range. The results revealed that: (1) The community learning centers under the jurisdiction of the Department of Non-Formal Education mostly located near community, with convenient transportation without loud or unpleasant noise. The center were rectangle rooms with various size. The instructional media included in the centers were printed materials, models, audio-visual media and electronic media. Most centers arraged surroundings and outside areas with herb garden, shading trees, climbing plant, greenhouse, flower garden, kitchen garden, lawn and playground. (2) The 134 items of group final consensus from 207 items were considered as a physical environment model for community learning center. They were (1) location: plain area near main road and near community with in 200-500 metres; (2) shape and size: rectangle in shape with at least 8x10 metres; (3) instructional media:newspapers, journals, general books, educational counseling books, radios, tape recorders, vediotapes, satellite receiver set, bulletin board, tape cassettes for various courses, computer set, measuring instrument (weight/height), provincial and village maps, newspapers and journal corners, local culture corner, and local information corne; (4) floor plan (tables and chairs):in U-shape and in square arrangement; (5) surroundings and garden:lawn in front of the building, herb garden with title and details for each type, plants as center fence, season vegetable garden, shading trees:fruits and flowers, climbing flower plant, playgroud at any corner with swings, slides, climbing frame, seesaw and rocking board made from local materials.
Share
COinS