Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed computer training model for teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.158
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์และการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 24 ได้มาโดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการแบบลูกโซ่ ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จำนวน 3 รอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรอบสุดท้าย ทำให้ได้ข้อความสำหรับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 293 ข้อ จาก 309 ข้อ 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ประกอบด้วย 9 ขั้นตอน คือ การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ การกำหนดหลักสูตร การกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การจัดบุคลากร การเลือกสื่อประกอบการฝึกอบรม การกำหนดเทคนิคและวิธีการ การดำเนินการ และการประเมินและติดตามผล 3. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันในรายละเอียดของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ (1) การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น : ศึกษาข้อมูลจากโรงเรียนที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และหน่วยงานที่จัดฝึกอบรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สร้างเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์และจัดหมวดหมู่ของปัญหา และสรุปผล ใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสำรวจ และสังเกตการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ ศึกษาจากครูที่ใช้และสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ กำหนดนโยบายตามกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (2) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ : เน้นวัตถุประสงค์ด้านทักษะมากที่สุด (3) การกำหนดหลักสูตร : ภาคปฏิบัติร้อยละ 80 และภาคบรรยายร้อยละ 20 เนื้อหาประกอบด้วยความรู้เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ การใช้โปรแกรมปฏิบัติการต่างๆ การบำรุงรักษาและการแก้ปัญหา การผลิตสื่อด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ระยะเวลาการฝึกอบรมทั้งหลักสูตร 9 วัน เวลาขึ้นกับเนื้อหา (4) การกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย : ต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความสมัครใจและสนใจคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นครูผู้สอนคอมพิวเตอร์ และมีความสามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ (5) การจัดบุคลากร : เจ้าหน้าที่จัดฝึกอบรม ต้องมีความรู้ด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ มีความเข้าใจในขั้นตอนของการฝึกอบรม มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี ามผลทุกระยะอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยผู้จัดการฝึกอบรม วิทยากร ผู้บริหาร และศึกษานิเทศก์ วิทยากรมีความรู้ความชำนาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ มีเทคนิคในการถ่ายทอดที่ดี และเน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติมากกว่าการบรรยาย (6) การเลือกสื่อประกอบการฝึกอบรม : เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดีย โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ซีดี-รอม เอกสาร ใบงาน แบบฝึก และเครื่องฉายภาพจากจอคอมพิวเตอร์ (7) การกำหนดเทคนิคและวิธีการ : เน้นการให้ผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และได้ฝึกปฏิบัติจริง (8) การดำเนินการ : เตรียมอุปกรณ์และโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ก่อนการฝึกอบรม สังเกตและให้คำแนะนำผู้เข้าอบรม ประชุมประเมินผลระหว่างการฝึกอบรม จัดทำเอกสารนิเทศทางไกล หลังการฝึกอบรม (9) การประเมินและติดตามผล : ประเมินและติดตามผลการเตรียมการ ความรู้พื้นฐานของผู้เข้าอบรม และทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์หรือแบบทดสอบ ประเมินและติดตามผลทุกระยะอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยผู้จัดการฝึกอบรม วิทยากร ผู้บริหาร และศึกษานิเทศก์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to obtain expert's opinions regarding computer training and to propose computer training model for teacher in elementary school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The samples were 24 experts in computer and computer training selected by snow ball technique. The methodology used to generate group consensus was the three round of Delphi Technique. The research instruments consisted of three questionnaires. The collected data were analyzed by median and interquatile range. The results revealed that: 1. The 293 items of group consensus from 309 items were considered in the computer training model. 2. The training model was a nine-step model : assess training needs, determine training objectives, build curriculum, identify trainees, manage training personnel, select media, determine methods and techniques, conduct training and evaluate and follow-up study. 3. Each step consisted of the following details (1) to assess training needs : study information from schools using computers in instruction and from organizations responsible for computer training ; construct instruments, analyze and categorize problems and obstacles, and conclude findings ; using questionnaire, survey, and observe computer teaching ; study from teachers using and teaching computer and computer personnel ; set policy accordance to the Ministry of Education (2) to determine training objectives : emphasize psychomotor domain (3) to build curriculum : 80 per cent of curriculum for practice and 20 cent for lecture ; content included in the curriculum : computer knowledge, operating programs, hard-ware maintenance and repair and media production by computer ; a nine-day curriculum ; and schedule based on each content (4) to identify trainees : only those who volunteer and interested in computer, computer teachers and those who will be able to transfer computer knowledge (5) to manage training personnel : only those who are knowledgeable in computer and training process and having good human relationship ; a resource person : only those who are knowledgeable and have expertise in computer, being good lecturer and giving practice rather lecture (6) to select media : media should consist of multimedia computer, computer program, CD-ROM, materials, work sheets, exercises and LCD (7) to determine methods and techniques : emphasize trainee-centered and hand-on experiences (8) to conduct training : prepare hard-ware and computer programs, observe and advice all trainees, have formative evaluation meeting and produce Tele-supervision materials (9) to evaluate and follow-up study : evaluate the preparation process, trainee basic knowledge and computer skills using questionnaires, interview form or test, frequently evaluate and follow-up study by trainers, resource persons, administrators and supervisors
Creative Commons License