Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้บทบาทครูอนามัยโรงเรียนในโครงการสุขภาพของผู้บริหาร ครูประจำชั้นและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of perception of school health teachers on school health program as perceived by administrators, classroom teachers and school health teachers under the Jurisdiction of Lopburi Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรินทร์ หิรัญสุทธิกุล
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.732
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้บทบาทครูอนามัยโรงเรียนในโครงการสุขภาพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูประจำชั้น และครูอนามัยโรงเรียน และเปรียบเทียบบทบาทครูอนามัยโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้และการปฏิบัติจริง ตลอดจนปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทครูอนามัยโรงเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการ ประถมศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี กลุ่มศึกษาคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 182 คน ครูประจำชั้น 377 คน และครูอนามัยโรงเรียน 184 คน จาก 209 โรงเรียนใน 7 อำเภอตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการรับรู้บทบาทโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าครูประจำชั้น และครูอนามัย โรงเรียนซึ่งมีการรับรู้บทบาทโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม เมื่อพิจารณาเฉพาะครูอนามัยโรงเรียน พบว่ามีการปฏิบัติจริงทั้งโดยรวมและแต่ละด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เช่นเดียวกัน แต่การรับรู้บทบาทของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนก็ยังสูงกว่าการปฏิบัติจริงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<0.01) ในการปฏิบัติงานของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ด้านแรงจูงใจ ด้านงบประมาณ และด้านการประสานงาน ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นในด้านนโยบาย หน่วยงานการศึกษาควรสนับสนุนการผลิตบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้น และมอบหมายบุคลากรดังกล่าวให้รับผิดชอบโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนให้ครอบคลุมทุกโรงเรียน ร่วมกับหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขในการจัดสรรวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ งบประมาณแก่โรงเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น สนับสนุนขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ครูอนามัย โรงเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น ตลอดจนร่วมกันจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพระดับโรงเรียน สำหรับด้านการประสานงานควรมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการประสานงานร่วมของ 2 หน่วยงาน ในระดับจังหวัดและอำเภอ เพื่อร่วมวางแผนประสานงานติดตามนิเทศ และประเมินผลงาน สวนด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ทั้ง 2 หน่วยงานควรร่วมกันจัดการอบรม เพื่อพัฒนาทัศนคติต่อข้อตกลงโครงการสุขภาพแก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการที่เน้นทักษะแก่ครูอนามัยโรงเรียน ครูประจำชั้น และเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to study the role perception of school health teachers on school health program as perceived by administrators, classroom teachers and school health teachers and compare between the perceived and actual roles in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Lopburi provincial primary education. The problem and obstacle of school health teacher s’ role performance were also studied. The samples included 182 administrators, 377 classroom teachers and 184 school health teachers from 209 schools in 7 sampling districts. Data was collected by questionnaires interview forms The result of this study show that the administrators had perceived the school health teacher s ' role at high level in all aspects. Classroom teachers and school health teachers had perceived the school health teachers' role at moderate level in all aspects. But the differences among the three groups were not statistically significant (p > 0.05). Considering the school health teachers, the actual role was also at moderate level in all aspects. However the perceived role of school health teachers was significantly higher than the actual role (p < 0.01). Regarding the performance of school health teachers, the most common problems and obstacles were material resources, motivation, budget and coordination respectively. So for the policies, the educational department should support in production of health science personal increasingly and assign them to take responsibility for school health program in every school. The educational department should also coordinate with the public health department in providing more material resources, budget for schools, supporting and motivating the school health teachers and setting up the school health program committee in school level. Considering the coordination, the coordinating committee เท provincial and disdrict level should be settled in order to plan, coordinate, monitor, supervise and evaluate. In human development, both department should have the training course for administrators เท order to improve the attitude to the agreement in school health program and the continuing operational training course, emphasizing the skill for school health teachers, classroom teachers and public health personal to effectively implement the school health program.
Creative Commons License