Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ฤทธิ์ของ 6-deoxyclitoriacetal จากรากหนอนตายหยากต่อกล้ามเนื้อเรียบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of 6-deoxyclitoriacetal from clitoria macrophylla wall roots on smooth muscle preparations
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนี อิทธิพานิชพงศ์
Second Advisor
นิจศิริ เรืองรังษี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.724
Abstract
6-deoxyclitoriacetal เป็นสาร rotenoids ที่สกัดได้จากรากหนอนตายหยาก การศึกษา ฤทธิ์ทางเภสัชวิทยาของสารนี้ต่อการหดตัวของกล้ามเนี้อเรียบจากอวัยวะต่าง ๆ ที่แยกจากกาย พบว่า 6-deoxyclitoriacetal 0.2 mg/ml สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบมดลูกหนูขาวทั้งที่เกิด ขึ้นเองและเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย acetylcholine(ACh) 5X10-6 M | oxytocin 5X10-3 IU/ml อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อใช้ 6-deoxyclitoriacetal 0.4 mg/ml สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนี้อ เรียบหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่ของหนูขาว เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย serotonin (5-HT) 1 X10-8-1 X10-4 M และ norepinephrine (NE) 1X10-11 1X10-7 M แบบความเข้มข้นสะสม และยังสามารถลดการ หดตัวของกล้ามเนี้อเรียบหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่ (aorta) ของหนูขาว จากการกระตุ้นด้วยสารละลาย แคลเซี่ยมคลอไรด์แบบทวามเข้มข้นสะสม (0.1-30mM). 6-deoxyclitoriacetal ขนาด 0.1 5 mg/ml สามารถลดการหดตัวของกล้ามเนี้อเรียบลำไล้เล็กส่วน ileum ของหนูตะเภาได้ เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย acetylcholine (ACh) 1X10-9-1X10-5 M,serotonin(5-HT) 1X10-9-1X10-5M และ histamine 1X10-9-1X10-5 M จากผลการทดลองทั้งหมดแสดงให้เห็นว่า 6-deoxyclitoriacetal มีฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหดตัวของกล้ามเนี้อเรียบจากอวัยวะต่าง ๆ และกลไกของการยับยั้งการหดตัวนี้เป็นแบบไม่เฉพาะเจาะจง เนื่องจากยับยั้งการหดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจากสารกระตุ้นชนิดต่าง ๆ ได้ ซึ่งน่าจะเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับของแคลเซียมอิสระภายในเซลล์ผ่านทั้งทาง receptor operated Ca2+ channel และ voltage-dependent Ca+2 channel
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
6-deoxyclitoriacetal is one of the rotenoid compound isolated from the roots of Clitoria mpcrophylla Wall. The pharmacological effect of this compound was investigated on various isjolated smooth muscle preparations. It was found that 6-deoxyclitoriacetal 0.2 mg/ml significantly decreased spontaneous contraction of isolated rat uterus as well as the contraction induced [by acetylcholine(ACh) 5X10-6 M | oxytocin 5X10-3 lU/ml. 6-deoxyclitoriacetal 0.4 mg/ml caused significant reduction in isolated rat aortic contraction produced by cumulativè dose of serotonin (5-HT) 1X10-8 1 X10-4 M and norepinephrine (NE) 1X10-11-1X10-7 M It also inhibited the contraction caused by calcium chloride in cumulative doses (0.1-30mM). เท guinea-pig ileum, 6-deoxyclitoriacetal 0.15 mg/ml decreased the cumulative contractile response induced by acetylcholine (ACh) 1X10-9 -1X10-5 M | serotonin( 5-HT) 1X10-9-1X10-5 M and histamine 1X10-9- 1X10-5 M. It was concluded that 6-deoxyclitoriacetal exerted the inhibitory effect on various smooth muscle contraction by nonspecific mechanism. It was likely to be due to the interference of intracellular calcium through both receptor operated Ca2+ channel and voltage-dependent Ca2+ channel.
Share
COinS