Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ CU-763-10-01 ต่อความดันโลหิตและการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่ ท่อน้ำอสุจิ และหลอดลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of CU-763-10-01 on blood presure and contraction of aorta, vas defferens and trachea
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Second Advisor
ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.49
Abstract
การศึกษาผลของ CU-763-10-01 ต่อการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบที่แยกจากหนูขาว กระต่าย และหนูตะเภา และต่อความดันโลหิตหนูขาวและกระต่าย พบว่า CU-763-10-01 ขนาด 5x10⁻⁵ M สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่และท่อนำอสุจิหนูขาว เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย KCI, BaCl₂, 5-HT และ NE ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่ในหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่กระต่าย CU-763-10-01 สามารถยับยั้งได้เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย KCl และ BaCl₂ แต่ไม่มีผลยับยั้งเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT หรือ NE สาร CU-763-10-01 สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดลมหนูตะเภาเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย histamine ในสารละลายที่ปราศจากแคลเซียม CU-763-10-01 สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่หนูขาวเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย KCl และ NE ส่วนใน potassium depolarization กับหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่หนูขาว CU-763-10-01 จะเลื่อนกราฟของ concentration response ไปทางขวาเมื่อให้ CaCl₂ แบบสะสมขนาด การยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงใหญ่หนูขาว เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย NE เป็นแบบไม่แข่งขัน สำหรับผลต่อความดันโลหิต พบว่า CU-763-10-01 สามารถลดความดันโลหิตได้ทั้งในหนูขาวและกระต่ายตามขนาดที่ให้แต่ในระยะเวลาสั้นๆจากผลการทดลองเสนอว่า การออกฤทธิ์ของ CU-763-10-01 ต่อกล้ามเนื้อเรียบเกี่ยวข้องกับการเคลื่อนที่ของแคลเซียมเข้าสู่เซลล์และจากการปลดปล่อยแคลเซียมจากแหล่งเก็บสะสมภายในเซลล์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of CU-763-10-01 on rat and rabbit blood pressure and on isolated smooth muscle contraction were investigated. The contraction activated by different agents in physiological solution were compared in rat aorta, rat vas deferens, rabbit aorta and guinea-pig trachea. Pre-incubation with CU-763-10-01 5x10⁻⁵ M showed significant inhibition on rat aorta and rat vas deferens contraction induced by KCI, BaCl₂, 5-HT and NE. In rabbit aorta CU-763-10-01 can inhibit significantly contraction induced by both KCl and BaCl₂ but not 5-HT or NE. CU-763-10-01 also inhibit guinea-pig trachea contraction activated by histamine. In calcium-free solution, CU-763-10-01 produced a significant inhibition of the KCl and NE-induced contraction. In potassium depolarization solution, CU-763-10-01 produced a concentration-ralated rightward shift of a cumulative calcium concentration response curve. The NE-induced contraction on rat aorta was non-competitively antagonized by CU-763-10-01 with low affinity. Based upon blocked of blood pressure in rat and rabbit, CU-763-10-01 produced significant transient lowering blood pressure. These results suggest that the mechanism of action of CU-763-10-01 may involve the interfering of calcium influx and calcium release from calcium-store.
Creative Commons License