Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระดับมีเดียลิตเตอเรซี ของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of media literacy levels of higher education students in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
พีระ จิรโสภณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.114
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและลักษณะของมีเดียลิตเตอเรซี และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับมีเดียลิตเตอเรซีของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวง มหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล 1. ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า แนวคิดและลักษณะมีเดียลิตเตอเรซี จากการวิจัยวรรณกรรมแบ่งออกเป็น 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ สถาบันสื่อ องค์กรสื่อ เนื้อความสื่อ การมีส่วนร่วมและการตอบโต้สื่อของผู้รับสื่อ รูปแบบ รหัสและแบบแผนของสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ สื่อวิทยุกระจายเสียงและโทรทัศน์ การ ตีความเรื่องแนวเรื่องจริง การตีความเรื่องแนวบันเทิงคดี และการโฆษณาในโทรทัศน์ 2. นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีมีเดียลิตเตอเรซีในระดับ 2 คือยังไม่รู้เท่าทันสื่อหรือถูกครอบงำโดยสื่ออย่างไรก็ตามนักศึกษามีมีเดียลิตเตอเรซีด้านการตีความเรื่องแนวบันเทิงคดี และโฆษณาในระดับ 4 คือ สามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ทั้งความหมายตรง และความหมายแฝง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study concepts and attributes of media literacy | and to analyze levels of media literacy of first year students of universities in Bangkok metropolis. The finding summarized as follows: 1. Reviewing from literatures | 9 components of media literacy were identified as media institutions ; media texts ; media participants and respond; form ats, codes and conventions of newspaper, radio and television; interpretation of narration in non-fiction, interpretation of narration in fiction, and television advertisement. 2. From the survey, most students found having media literacy at level 2, this means they were uncounterbalanced to media or they were dominated by media. However, students had media literacy within the component on interpretation of fiction and television advertisement on level 4, this means they were be able to analyze meaning both denotation and connotation.
Creative Commons License