Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานภาพการเช่าและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง : กรณีศึกษา โครงการเคหะชุมชน/บางพลี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rental situation and related factors : a case study of housing in Bang Plee new town
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.34
Abstract
ในปีพ.ศ. 2538 การเคหะแห่งชาติได้เปิดโครงการอาคารแฟลตให้เช่าขึ้นในโครงการเมืองใหม่ บางพลี วาระที่ 2 เพื่อรองรับประชากรจำนวนมากที่หลั่งไหลเข้ามาทำงานในโครงการเมืองใหม่ บางพลี แต่หลังจากเปิดโครงการมาเป็นเวลาเกือบ 2 ปี มีจำนวนผู้เช่าที่เข้ามาอาศัยในโครงการแฟลตเช่าเพียงร้อยละ 10 เท่านั้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เลือกทำการศึกษาผู้เช่าที่อาศัยในโครงการเมืองใหม่ บางพลี วาระที่ 1 เป็นกรณีศึกษาถึงปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกเช่าที่พักอาศัย เพราะมีการกระจุกตัวของผู้เช่าจำนวนมากที่เข้ามาทำงานในบริเวณนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัยเฉพาะผู้เช่าที่เป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว หรือคู่สมรส จำนวน 313 ตัวอย่าง โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจ-สังคม กับสภาพที่อยู่อาศัยและการอยู่อาศัยและปัจจัยเช่าที่อยู่ในปัจจุบัน และทัศนคติความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อแฟลตเช่าของการเคหะแห่งชาติ โดยวิธีการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามและสำรวจพื้นที่ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น และจำแนกผู้ตอบตามประเภทของบ้านเช่า จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มผู้เช่าในโครงการเมืองใหม่ บางพลี ส่วนใหญ่สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก คือเป็นผู้มีรายได้น้อย เข้ามาทำงานภายในบริเวณนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางพลี ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการเดินทางไปทำงานไม่เกิน 30 นาที ส่วนลักษณะของบ้านเช่าจะมี 3 แบบ คือ ห้องแบ่งให้เช่า ให้เช่าทั้งหลัง และในลักษณะของหอพักซึ่งแต่ละแบบจะมีองค์ประกอบภายในไม่แตกต่างกัน และไม่แตกต่างกับของแฟลตเช่าของการเคหะแห่งชาติด้วย จะต่างกันเพียงขนาดของห้องพักของแฟลตเช่าจะกว้างกว่าเท่านั้น ด้านปัจจัยในการเลือกเช่านั้นส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญในเรื่อง การเดินทางไปทำงานสะดวก ราคาค่าเช่า อยู่ใกล้สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และมีญาติหรือเพื่อนพักอยู่ก่อนแล้ว และความสนใจของผู้เช่าต่อแฟลตเช่า พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ สนใจโดยให้เหตุผลว่า มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี อยู่ไม่ไกลจากที่ทำงาน และราคาไม่ค่อยแพง แต่ยังคิดว่าภายในโครงการแฟลตเช่ายังไม่ค่อยปลอดภัย และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In 1995, the National Housing Authority had started the flat buildings rental program in Bang Plee New Town phase 2 to serve population influxes into Bang Plee New Town. Therefore after the program has been announced for 2 years, numbers of tenants in the flat building rental program is only 10 percents. This research will contemplate on tenants who live in Bang Plee New Town phase 1 as a case study for the influencing factors for residence rental decision because of the crowded numerous populations who working within Bang Plee Industrial Zone. The case study will focus on family leaders or spouses which will account for 313 samples. The objectives of this case study is to study the economics-social patterns and residence condition and their attitude toward the rental flat of National Housing Authority. The investigation will be conducted by questionnaires and site probe using hierarchical sampling and classify responder by home types. The research has shown that the marjority of tenants in Bang Plee New Town have similar economics-society conditions. They have low income and it takes them about 30 minutes to go to work inside Bang Plee Industrial Zone. Moreover, the house’s style can be classify into 3 categories i.e. room rents, whole house rents and dormitory styled rents. The interior composition of all aforementioned houses and the rental flats of National Housing Authority have no differences. The only difference is the size of the rental flat which is much wider than others. The factors that influence the selection of tenants is the transportation comfort, rental rate, neighborhood amenities and whether they have friends or relatives lived there. The research also found out that the majority of tenants are interested in rental flat of the National Housing Authority because of its nice environment, near to workplaces and its low rental rate. Therefore, they also concern about the security and amenity inside the rental flat of the National Housing Authority.
Creative Commons License