Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยในแนวทางพึ่งพาตนเอง ของผู้มีรายได้น้อยในเขตเมือง กรณีศึกษาโครงการที่องค์กรชุมชน ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านการเงินเพื่อพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of urban poor participation in housing development procedure a case study of community-based finance project
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Second Advisor
ประภาภัทร นิยม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.23
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย และลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เคหสถาน ที่เป็นองค์กรเครือข่ายระหว่างชุมชน คือ สหกรณ์เคหสถานชุมชนพระนครธนบุรี จำกัด และสหกรณ์เคหสถานกองทุนร่วมพัฒนาชุมชน จำกัด ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรที่มีกระบวนการพัฒนากลุ่มในแนวทางพึ่งพาตนเอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจและสังคม ระหว่างที่ตั้งชุมชนเดิมกับโครงการ การศึกษาใช้วิธีสอบถามสมาชิกสหกรณ์ฯ ประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตในการประชุมกลุ่ม การศึกษาใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย โดยยึดแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการพัฒนาชุมชน การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน การย้ายถิ่นและเลือกที่ตั้งที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นกรอบของการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สหกรณ์เคหสถานที่ศึกษามีกระบวนการพัฒนาที่องค์กร เริ่มก่อตั้งเมื่อสมาชิกมีปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยร่วมกัน สมาชิกเป็นผู้ดำเนินการแก้ปัญหา และพัฒนาองค์กรด้วยตนเองตลอดทั้งกระบวนการ จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบของกระบวนการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย ของสหกรณ์ทั้งสอง สรุปข้อแตกต่างที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการ กล่าวคือ สหกรณ์พระนครธนบุรีเป็นชุมชนที่อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นเวลานาน ชาวบ้านมีส่วนร่วมในการเจรจาต่อรองกับเจ้าของที่ดิน และประสานงานกับหน่วยงานของรัฐ ในระหว่างการถูกไล่ที่กิจกรรมของชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ เกิดขึ้นเพื่อรวมคนเข้าด้วยกันให้เป็นกลุ่มก้อน ในขณะที่สหกรณ์เคหสถานกองทุนร่วมพัฒนาชุมชน เป็นสมาชิกกองทุนที่อยู่อาศัยของศูนย์รวมพัฒนาชุมชน ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรเครือข่ายระหว่างชุมชน ที่มีการพัฒนากลุ่มมานานและมีระบบการบริหารจัดการที่ชัดเจน สหกรณ์ฯ จึงเป็นผู้ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานของรัฐในด้านการจัดทำโครงการ ชาวบ้านมีส่วนร่วมพัฒนาในกระบวนการ ที่มีขั้นตอนจากประสบการณ์การแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย ขององค์กรเครือข่ายที่ผ่านมา ในเรื่องการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของโครงการกับชุมชนเดิมพบว่า ที่ตั้งโครงการมีความสัมพันธ์กับสภาพความเป็นอยู่ ลักษณะอาชีพ รายได้ ลักษณะครอบครัวของชาวชุมชน จากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ชาวชุมชนมีศักยภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยร่วมกัน โดยการรวมตัวเป็นองค์กรเพื่อเป็นแกนกลางในการดำเนินกิจกรรม การมีส่วนร่วมเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ที่สมาชิกทุกคนควรมีส่วนในทุกขั้นตอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง การจัดตั้งกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ เป็นแนวทางที่เป็นฐานการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย มีหน่วยงานของรัฐให้การสนับสนุนโดยเป็นเครื่องมือที่จะผลักดันให้องค์กรชุมชนเข้มแข็งขึ้น นโยบายของรัฐในการให้การสนับสนุน ดังกล่าว จึงมีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาองค์กรชุมชนที่จะสามารถแก้ปัญหาต่างๆในแนวทางพึ่งพาตนเองของชุมชนได้อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the process of housing development as well as participation development of Credit Union members in term of communities network organization. To provide case studies of Pranakorn-Thonburi Credit Union Community Organization and the Community Development Saving Group Credit Union Organization which are Urban poor participation organizations is the sample group to support the research, and to do the comparative study of community physical enviroment economy as well as society between existing location and the prospect location. To research the target, the method used is to collect data concerning the community by interviewing, doing question are and observing among group meetings, qualitative method study including statistic analysis are used. The framework of this research is concerned to the theory of housing development and people participation, moving and location selection. The research can be clarified that both target groups develop their orgaizations during problem occurred period, members themselves are to solve problems and develop their own organization through the process. The differences concerning to the community success are as followings. Long peroid community as Credit Union Community Organization at Thonburi, each member participates in negociation with landloard and coordinate to governmental organization community activity during moving period accurs in order to get members together. While organization management of the Community Development Saving Group Credit Union Organization, which is the member of the Community Development Organization Housing Funds, is obviously clarified. Such Credit Union will coordinate to governmental organization concerning to project set up Community members participate In Community Development process develop from their past experience. Concerning to physical status, economy and society compared between existing location and prospect location shows the relationship between location and living condition, income as well as status of members in community. This can be conclude that member of community have potential to solve the problem together by setting up people organization as the center of development and activity such organization is the main target to encorage individual member participation, to set up saving group under government support is a guideline to strengthen people organization. Thus, community have learnt through these process in order to organize themselve to solve their own problem.
Creative Commons License