Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยและพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัยของผู้มีอาชีพ รับจ้างขนสินค้าย่านปากคลองตลาด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing pattern and behavior of residential for workers in Pakklongtalad market area
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.18
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันของผู้มีอาชีพรับจ้างขนสินค้า ย่านปากคลองตลาด ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัย พฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัย ตลอดจนความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณตลาดขายส่งแห่งใหม่ หากมีการย้ายกิจการขายส่ง ของผู้มีอาชีพรับจ้างขนสินค้าย่านปากคลองตลาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้มีอาชีพรับจ้างขนสินค้าย่านปากคลองตลาดแขวงพระบรมมหาราชวัง เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 354 ตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ ด้วยวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้มีอาชีพรับจ้างขนสินค้าย่านปากคลองตลาด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชายมีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ต่างจังหวัด มีการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ก่อนเข้าสู่อาชีพนี้ทำงานก่อสร้างมากที่สุด ระยะเวลาที่เข้าสู่อาชีพนี้ไม่เกิน 5 ปี ทำงานทุกวัน มีรายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 6,000-7,500 บาท มากที่สุด ค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ไม่เกินเดือนละ 3,000 บาท มีเงินออมไม่มีหนี้สิน มีที่อยู่อาศัยในตลาดบริเวณปากคลองตลาด สะพานพุทธ สะพานพระปกเกล้า และใกล้เคียง ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ว่างในตลาด บนรถเข็น และห้องแบ่งเช่า ซึ่งเป็นห้องโล่งๆ ห้องเดียว มีห้องน้ำรวม โดยเช่ารวมอยู่กับเพื่อนและช่วยกันออกค่าเช่า ไม่เคยเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัย พอใจกับที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบัน ไม่ทราบว่าจะมีการย้ายกิจการขายส่งย่านปากคลองตลาด เป็นกลุ่มที่มีจำนวนสูงที่สุดและไม่เห็นด้วย แต่หากมีการย้ายจริงก็จะตามไปรับจ้างขนสินค้าที่ตลาดแห่งใหม่ และมีความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณตลาดแห่งใหม่ หากมีราคาถูก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the daily living of workers in Pakklongtalad market area, economic status, housing pattern, behavior of residential, and their expectation for housing in new wholesales market area if the Pakklongtalad are relocated. The 354 samples of populations of workers in Pakklongtalad market area were randomly selected by accidental sampling interview by structured interview schedule. From this research the majority of workers in Pakklongtalad market area are mean, 21-30 years old from the regions, primery school educated, construction workers are the most career before, length of time in this career not over 5 years, working seven days a week, average house hold income per month 6,000-7,500 bath are the moust, average house hold expenditure per month not over 3,000 bath, have saving, no debt, rest in Pakklongtalad and nearest, the majority of residentials are spece area inside and on roller carying and fittered house as a single room with outside W.C. for everyone who live in the building, rent with there friend and share the expend, never change there residence before the present, satisfied the present residence, don't know about a relocated of wholesale market are more, if the Pakklongtalad are relocated they will be moved to work in the new and wanted a residential if it's low price
Creative Commons License