Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตธนบัตรไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement of Thai banknote printing
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชอุ่ม มสิลา
Second Advisor
บุญส่ง ใจสะอาด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.991
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการผลิตธนบัตรไทยและประยุกต์วิชาการด้านวิศวกรรม อุตสาหการเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของธนบัตรชนิดราคา 100 บาท ตลอดจนใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตธนบัตรชนิดราคาอื่น ๆ ต่อไป จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พบว่าปัญหาที่ทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตธนบัตรต่ำได้แก่ปัญหา ความไม่สมดุลของความสามารถในการผลิตแต่ละขั้นตอนการผลิต ปัญหาด้านการจัดการ และ ข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่สำหรับผลิตธนบัตร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เน้นการแก้ปัญหาที่จุดคอคอด ( Bottle neck ) ของสายการผลิตคือ ขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผ่นพิมพ์ธนบัตรโดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาการทำงาน (Work - study) เพื่อจัดทำมาตรฐานการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผ่นพิมพ์ธนบัตรขึ้นใหม่ ผลจากการผลิตธนบัตรชนิดราคา 100 บาทโดยใช้มาตราฐานการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผ่นพิมพ์ที่จัด ทำขึ้นใหม่สามารถเพิ่มผลผลิตการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผ่นพิมพ์ธนบัตรจากเฉลี่ย 3,250 แผ่นต่อคนต่อวันเป็น เฉลี่ย 4,250 แผ่นต่อคนต่อวัน หรือเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 30.77 เทียบเท่าการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผ่นพิมพ์ธนบัตร จำนวน 76,500 แผ่นต่อวัน แต่ด้วยข้อจำกัดของกำลังการผลิตในขั้นตอนการผลิตอื่น ๆ ที่สามารถเพิ่มการผลิต จาก 60,000 แผ่นต่อวันเป็น 70,000 แผ่นต่อวันเท่านั้น ส่งผลให้สามารถเพิ่มผลผลิตธนบัตรชนิดราคา 100 บาทได้ร้อยละ 16.67
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study problems and apply the knowledge of industrial engineering for increase the productivity in 100 baht denomination so that it can be a guidance for productivity improvement in other denominations. The problems of low productivity are unbalancing of each process, management problem and area constraint problem. This research concentrated on bottle neck (sheet - examination process) then applied work study technique to set-up a new standard method. The results from the 100 baht-denomination line showed that using new standard method it could increase sheet-examination from average 3,250 sheet/man/day to 4,250 sheet/man/day or 30.77 %. equivalent to 76,500 sheet/day. With in other process capacity limitation, the production should be increased from 60,000 to 70,000 sheet/day leading to 16.67 % productivity improvement.
ISBN
9746378171
Share
COinS