Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจติดตาม : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผู้รับเหมารายย่อย ในงานชิ้นส่วนโครงสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of quality audit system : a case study of steel parts power plant fabrication
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.989
Abstract
ปรับปรุงและจัดมาตรฐานระบบการตรวจติดตาม บริษัทผู้รับจ้างเหมาะรายย่อยในงานชิ้นส่วนเหล็กโครงสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพโดย 1) จัดทำและปรับปรุงระบบเอกสารสำหรับใช้ในการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย นโยบายคุณภาพในการตรวจติดตาม ระเบียบปฏิบัติงานตรวจติดตาม เอกสารสนับสนุนต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในการตรวจติดตามและบันทึกผลการตรวจติดตาม 2) กำหนดหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมสำหรับผู้ตรวจติดตาม และ (3) ติดตามผลการดำเนินการตรวจติดตาม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพจะช่วยให้ผลการตรวจติดตาม มีความเที่ยงตรงและเชื่อถือได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the approach to improve and standardize the quality audit system of steel part power plant fabrication subcontractors. The methodologies conducted to improve the quality audit system are 1. Designing and improving the current document system for quality auditing which includes quality audit policies, audit procedure and other supporting document used for recording and following up the auditing result, 2. Providing training courses for auditors, and 3. Following up the auditing result. The conclusion drawn by this research is that the improvement of the quaility audit system will lead to the consistency and reliability of the system.
Share
COinS