Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงแผนงานร่วมของหน่วยงานขายและหน่วยงานผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A cooperative planning improvement of sales and production department
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.981
Abstract
ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตและธุรกิจการจำหน่ายรถยนต์ ซึ่งมีมูลค่าสินค้าต่อหน่วยสูงมาก การวางแผนเพื่อให้การผลิต การจำหน่ายและปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังมีปริมาณที่เหมาะสม เป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญมาก ทำให้สามารถลดต้นทุนสินค้า ต้นทุนการดำเนินการและลดดอกเบี้ยได้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถส่งมอบสินค้าให้กับลูกค้าได้ในเวลาที่ลูกค้าต้องการ สร้างความพึงพอใจสูงสุดแก่ลูกค้าด้วย จากการศึกษาการวางแผนงานร่วมของหน่วยงานขายและหน่วยงานผลิต ของบริษัทตัวอย่างและวิเคราะห์การบริหารงาน พบว่า การวางแผนงานร่วมในปัจจุบันมีปัญหาในหลายด้านด้วยกันคือ ระบบการวางแผนงานที่ยังไม่เหมาะสม การจัดวางองค์การที่ยังไม่เหมาะสม และไม่มีระบบสารสนเทศที่เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการดำเนินงาน จากปัญหาดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา ด้วยการปรับปรุงระบบการวางแผนงานร่วม ปรับปรุงการจัดองค์การใหม่ และจัดทำระบบสารสนเทศ พร้อมทั้งหน้าที่ปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเอกสาร ให้สามารถใช้ในการควบคุม ตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานได้ พร้อมทั้งได้ออกแบบและจัดทำโปรแกรมเพื่อใช้ในงานวางแผนงานร่วม เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจและความรวดเร็วในการวางแผนงานของทั้งสองหน่วยงาน หลังจากการพัฒนาแล้ว ได้ทดลองปฏิบัติงานตามระบบวางแผนงานร่วมใหม่ และประเมินผลการบริหารงานและสุดท้าย ได้เปรียบเทียบการวางแผนงานร่วมใหม่กับวิธีการทำงานอย่างเดิมแล้ว ปรากฏว่าสามารถควบคุมปริมาณสินค้าและชิ้นส่วนคงคลังได้ดีขึ้น โดยลดระดับปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังมาตรฐานจาก 0.7 เดือน เหลือ 0.5 เดือน สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการและต้นทุนสินค้า เช่นลดค่าแรงในการทำงานล่วงเวลาลงจาก 8.54% เหลือ 1.55% ของเวลาทำงาน และยังสามารถส่งมอบสินค้าให้กับลูกค้าได้ตามเวลาที่ต้องการ โดยลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจเพิ่มถึง 25%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the industry of vehicle manufacturing and trading which has high unit price, planning for suitable quantities of production, sales and inventory is very important. This is because it can reduce product and operation costs. Also it can make more on-time deliveries which can give higher satisfaction to customers. From the study of cooperative planning of sales and production department on the model company, it is found that nowadays, in that company, there are various kinds of problems related to the unsuitable planning system, the inappropriate organization and no information system which can be used as a tool to assist the management. From the above difficulties, the researcher provided the guide line to solve the problem by using the cooperative planning system, re-organization, and information system together with documentary and activities flow. The cooperative planning program is designed to assist planning operations of both departments. After developing, the new designed method was implemented to the system and then compare to the former one. The result shows a better control to inventory and can reduce standard stock level from 0.7 to 0.5 month, reduce product and operation cost (such as overtime budget) from 8.54% to 1.55% of total working time. It's also delivery product to customer more on-time which increases customer satisfaction index to 25%
Share
COinS