Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบ และวิเคราะห์ทางชลศาสตร์สำหรับระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer program development for hydraulic design and analysis of wastewater treatement plants
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล สายพานิช
Second Advisor
สุรวุฒิ ประดิษฐานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.966
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยภาษา Visual Basic ร่วมกับโปรแกรม Excel โดยโปรแกรมจะทำงานบนระบบปฏิบัตการ Windows 95 เพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์ทางชลศาสตร์สำหรับระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย โดยใช้ชื่อโปรแกรมว่า Computerized Hydraulic Utilities (CHU) โปรแกรมจะแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ตามหน้าที่และลักษณะการใช้งาน ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมส่วนออกแบบจะสามารถใช้ในการคำนวณความลึก ความเร็ว อัตราการไหล และรูปร่างขององค์ประกอบทางชลศาสตร์ เช่น ราง ท่อและข้อต่อ เวียร์ และประตูน้ำ เป็นต้น โดยผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกค่าใดค่าหนึ่งข้างต้นเป็นตัวแปรที่ต้องการคำนวณหาค่า โดยป้อนข้อมูลของค่าอื่นๆ ทั้งหมดยกเว้นค่าที่ต้องการ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถใช้หาค่าองค์ประกอบที่เหมาะสม ของหน่วยกระบวนการที่มีใช้เป็นประจำในระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย เช่น ถังตกตะกอน (Sedimentation tank) ถังเติมอากาศ (Aeartion tank) โดยผู้ใช้จะต้องป้อนข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในการคำนวณให้กับโปรแกรม 2) โปรแกรมส่วนวิเคราะห์จะสามารถใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางชลศาสตร์ ของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียทั้งระบบ โดยผู้ใช้จะต้องป้อนข้อมูลด้านรูปร่างขององค์ประกอบทางชลศาสตร์ เช่น ราง ท่อและข้อต่อ เวียร์ ตะแกรงดักขยะ และเวียร์ข้าง เป็นต้น เรียงต่อกันจากจุดเริ่มต้นที่มีน้ำเข้าสู่ระบบ จนถึงจุดน้ำออกจากระบบ โปรแกรมจะคำนวณหาค่าระดับน้ำ อัตราการไหลของแต่ละองค์ประกอบและความเร็วในองค์ประกอบประเภทท่อและราง นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมจะสามารถบันทึกข้อมูลที่ป้อนเข้ามา เพื่อเก็บป้อนข้อมูลซึ่งสามารถเรียกมาแก้ไขหรือทบทวนภายหลังได้ สามารถนำผลลัพธ์คือ ค่าระดับน้ำในแต่ละองค์ประกอบทางชลศาสตร์ มาสร้างเป็นแผนผังแสดงระดับน้ำ (Hydraulic profile) ได้ โปรแกรม CHU จะอำนวยประโยชน์ต่อการออกแบบและการวิเคราะห์ทางชลศาสตร์ สำหรับระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย โดยช่วยลดระยะเวลาการทำงานของผู้ออกแบบ และช่วยให้ผู้ออกแบบสามารถทราบถึงสภาวะทางชลศาสตร์ เช่น ระดับน้ำ หรือความเร็วของน้ำเสียที่จะเกิดขึ้นที่ภาระบรรทุกทางชลศาสตร์ต่างๆ ของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการออกแบบหรือปรับปรุงขนาดขององค์ประกอบทางชลศาสตร์ ให้สามารถทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตลอดช่วงอัตราการไหลที่ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียต้องรองรับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is the development of hydraulic application program, called "Computerized Hydraulic Utilities" (CHU). The program has been developed by using Visual Basic computer language and Microsoft Excel. Operating system for this program is Windows 95 or later version. The program can be divided into 2 parts, categorized by function. 1) Design part : this part can be used to calculate flowrate, velocity or geometries of hydraulic modules. Users can choose any one of those parameters as a result and then use the program to calculate by giving the rest of parameters to program. The hydraulic modules that program can calculate consist of open channels, pipes and fittings, weirs, penstocks, etc. This part also can be used to calculate the sizes of hydraulic modules for some unit processes, such as sedimentation tank, aeration tank. 2) Analysis part : this part can be used to analysis flow characteristics of whole wastewater treatment plant by representing all unit processes, such as sedimentation tank or aeration tank, with a train of hydraulic modules from headwork to discharge point of the treatment plant. The hydraulic modules that program can calculate consist of open channels, pipes and fittings, weirs, penstocks, screens, parshall flume, side weirs, etc. The program will calculate water level and flowrate through each modules and will calculate velocity in conveying modules. This part of program can also allow the users to save and open the data as database files. Results of calculation from this part will be automatically linked to Excel for editting, printing and creating hydraulic profile. CHU program can save design time for hydraulic calculation, facilitate hydraulic analysis of the plant at various situations of incoming flowrates and make the easy way for designers to design or improve their hydraulic modules to serve the entire flowrate range of the plants.
Creative Commons License