Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวงจรขยายแบบวิธีสวิตช์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a switchmode amplifier
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์
Second Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.951
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบ สร้างและทดสอบวงจรขยายแบบวิธีสวิตช์ทสามารถจ่ายกำลังได้120 w แก่โหลด 4 โอห์ม ทำการขยายเสียงในย่านความถี่ 20 Hz ถึง 20 kHz โดยการป้อนแรงดันไฟตรงประมาณ 40 โวลต์ ผ่านวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบบริดจ์ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคมอดูเลตความกว้างพัลส์ ( PWM ) ใช้มอสเฟตจำนวน 4 ตัวเป็นสวิตช์และใช้ IC เบอร์ HIP4080 เป็นวงจรขับนำ ซึ่งทำให้ภาคขับนำมีขนาดเล็กลง การควบคุมอินเวอร์เตอร์ใช้การป้อนกลับแรงดันโดยสุ่มจากด้านออกของอินเวอร์เตอร์แล้วนำไปเปรียบ เทียบกับแรงดันด้านเข้า ในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้ความถี่การสวิตช์ 250 kHz ส่วนความถี่การมอดูเลตเท่ากับความถี่เสียง ภาควงจรกรองผ่านตํ่า ใช้วงจรกรองแบบราบสุด อันดับ 4 จำนวน 2 ชุด ประสิทธิภาพของวงจรขยายเสียงสูงกว่า 70 % ความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกน้อยกว่า 5 % และเป็นวงจรขยายเสียงที่มีขนาดเล็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design 1 construction and testing of a switchmode amplifier which can deliver a power of 120 พ to a load of 4 ohms and can amplify signals in the audio freauency range of 20 Hz to 20 kHz. A DC power supply of approximately 40 V feeds a bridge-type inverter which uses PWM modulation technique. Four MOSFETs are used as switches having the IC No. HIP4080 as their driving circuit to minimize component count. The inverter uses a voltage feedback control. เท this thesis, a switching frequency of 250 kHz is used while the modulation frequency is in the audio frequency range. A 4th order Butterworth low-pass filter was used. The designed switchmode amplifier is small in size and has an overall efficiency of more than 70 % as well as a total harmonic distortion of less than 5 %
Creative Commons License