Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อถือได้ในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า ที่คำนึงถึงแรงดันตกและการทำงานของระบบป้องกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reliability analysis of electrical distribution systems with considerations of voltage sags and protection system operation
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.942
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยคำนึงถึงแรงดันตกและการทำงานของระบบป้องกันด้วยวิธีจำลองเหตุการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โล วิธีการที่นำเสนอจะทำการพิจารณาถึงเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดลัดวงจรในระบบซึ่งก่อให้เกิดการทำงานของระบบป้องกันเพื่อเคลื่อนย้ายอุปกรณ์ที่เกิดลัดวงจรออกจากระบบ เหตุการณ์ที่ได้จากการจำลองเหล่านี้จะถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์การเกิดข้อขัดข้องที่จุดโหลดโดยการคำนวณแรงดันที่จุดโหลดเพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ในการเกิดข้อขัดข้อง ทั้งนี้วิธีการที่นำเสนอได้นำไปใช้ทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ RBTS บัส 2 และ ระบบทดสอบ 7 บัส ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า ซึ่งวัดอยู่ในรูปของค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ เช่น ค่าดัชนี λ, U, SAIFI, SAIDI และอื่นๆ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ทำให้ทราบถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลง ขนาดของแรงดันตกสูงสุดที่จุดโหลดยอมรับได้ ระยะเวลาที่เกิดแรงดันตกสูงสุดที่จุดโหลดยอมรับได้ และการทำงานของระบบป้องกัน ที่ส่งผลต่อค่าดัชนี λ และ SAIFI ค่าดัชนีและผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการคำนวณด้วยวิธีการดังกล่าวนี้ สามารถนำไปใช้ในการประกอบการตัดสินใจในงานด้านการออกแบบของระบบไฟฟ้า รวมทั้งใช้ในการสร้างข้อกำหนดต่างๆสำหรับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อให้เกิดการประสานงานอย่างเหมาะสมระหว่างระบบป้องกันของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้ากับระบบป้องกันของผู้จำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasizes on a reliability analysis of electrical distribution systems with considerations of voltage sags and protection system operation. The reliability indices were calculated using a monte carlo simulation method. This method considers short circuit events which result in an operation of protection devices to remove the failure component. Consequently, for each particular event, the interruption at each load point is decided based on the obtained voltages which are compared to the set up interruption criteria. The proposed method has been tested with the RBTS bus2 and a 7-bus test systems. Several reliability indices ,e.g. λ, U, SAIFI, SAIDI etc. | are obtained from the calculation. From the analysis, λ and SAIFI values depend on maximum permissible sag magnitude at load point | maximum permissible sag duration at load point and protection system operation. With the proposed method, the obtained indices and results could be used to support the utility planning and may be applied to make recommendation for particular customers for a proper coordination between their and utility’s protection systems.
Share
COinS