Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าฉนวนด้วยก๊าซ SF₆ ขนาด 1600 kVA 12/24 kV 50 Hz
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 1600 kVA 12/24 kV 50 Hz SF₆ gas insulated transformer
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.941
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เกี่ยวกับการออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงฉนวนด้วยก๊าซ SF6 ขนาด 1600 kVA 3 เฟส ซึ่งเป็น 2 ระบบแรงดันคือ 12 และ 24 kV ฉนวนระหว่างขดลวดแรงสูงและแรงต่ำใช้โพลีเอสเตอร์ฟิล์ม และก๊าซ SF₆ เป็นฉนวนแทรกซึมและช่วยในการระบายความร้อน อธิบายถึงคุณสมบัติของโพลีเอสเตอร์ฟิล์มและก๊าซ SF₆ ให้รายละเอียดของเกณฑ์การออกแบบ และการประกอบสร้างหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าฉนวนด้วยก๊าซ SF₆ ที่มีการระบายความร้อนด้วยธรรมชาติ ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าหม้อแปลงที่ออกแบบสร้างเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน IEC 76 ที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals with the design and construction of a 3 phase 1600 kVA SF6 gas insulated transformer which has 2 system voltages, 12 and 24. The polyester film is used for insulation between high and low voltage windings, and SF₆ gas is used as spacing insulation and cooling. The properties of the polyester film and SF₆ gas are explained. The design criteria and the detailed construction of the SF₆ gas insulated transformer with natural cooling are given. The test was performed in accordance with IEC Publ. 76, and the results show that the designed and constructed transformer complies with the standard specification.
Creative Commons License