Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบตู้ควบคุมไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computer-aided design program for electrical control cubicle design
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.935
Abstract
กล่าวถึงการออกแบบและการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วย ในการออกแบบตู้ควบคุมไฟฟ้าด้วยโปรแกรม AutoCAD r12 for Windows โดยสามารถออกแบบตู้ได้ 4 แบบ ได้แก่ ตู้แบบปิดหุ้ม ตู้แบบแผงคู่ ตู้แบบบานพับหน้า และตู้แบบดูเพล็กซ์ โดยอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน ANSI/IEEE C37.21-1985 (IEEE standard for control swichboards) โปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนจัดการฐานข้อมูลอุปกรณ์ ตู้ และภาพสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในการออกแบบแผนภาพสคีมาติก ส่วนจัดการงานออกแบบซึ่งเป็นตัวจัดการงานออกแบบทั้งหมด ภายในโปรแกรมได้แก่ การจัดวางอุปกรณ์ลงในตู้ การสร้างแผนภาพสคีมาติก และการออกแบบทางเดินสายไฟ และส่วนสุดท้ายคือส่วนจัดการรายงานผลการออกแบบ ทำหน้าที่จัดแสดงข้อมูลผลการออกแบบในรูปแบบรายงาน โดยข้อมูลรายงานบรรจุอยู่ในไฟล์ประเภทตัวอักษร (Text File) ซึ่งสามารถเรียกดูได้ โดยใช้โปรแกรมบรรณาธิการ (Text Editor) ทั่วไป ผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่าสามารถใช้ออกแบบตู้ควบคุมไฟฟ้าได้ และผลการออกแบบเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Describing the design and development of computer-aided design program for electrical control cubicle design with AutoCAD r12 for Windows under Microsoft Windows 3.1. The scope of work is to design 4 types of cubicle: enclosed-type, dual-type, swingrack-type, and duplex type, according to ANSI/IEEE C37.21-1985 (IEEE standard for control switchboards). The program consists of 3 sections: the first section is to manage data of device, cubicle, and symbol which are used in the schematic-diagram design task. The second section is the design management. This section manages design tasks: cubicle-layout design, schematic-diagram design, and routing design. The last section presents the design results with design reports. These reports are created as text files which can be read by text-file editor program. The test shows that this program can be used to design electrical control cubicle and shows satisfactory results.
Creative Commons License