Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณโหลดโฟลว์ตามวิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสัน โดยรวมความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นของอนุพันธ์อันดับที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A load flow calculation by the Newton-Raphson method including nonlinearity of the second order derivative
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.928
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ กล่าวถึงการคำนวณโหลดโฟลว์ตามวิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสัน โดยรวมความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นของอนุพันธ์อันดับที่สองจากการกระจายอนุกรมเทย์เลอร์ ทั้งในระบบพิกัดฉากและระบบพิกัดเชิงขั้ว เพื่อให้มีคุณลักษณะการลู่เข้าของคำตอบที่ดีและแน่นอนขึ้น โดยเฉพาะการวิเคราะห์โหลดโฟลว์กับระบบกำลังไฟฟ้าที่มีข้อกำหนดเริ่มต้นทางโหลดโฟลว์ไม่เหมาะสม จากนั้นจะนำผลการคำนวณที่ได้เปรียบเทียบกับผลการคำนวณด้วยวิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสันเดิมในแง่ของคุณลักษณะการลู่เข้าของคำตอบความถูกต้อง ความน่าเชื่อถือได้ของคำตอบและจำนวนรอบที่ใช้ในการคำนวณ เพื่อเป็นหลักเกณฑ์พื้นฐานในการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการคำนวณโหลดโฟลว์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับบางสภาวะของระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes a load flow calculation by the Newton-Raphson method including nonlinearity of the second order derivative. The method is derived from Taylor series expansion both in rectangular and polar coordinates. The method improves the convergent characteristic of solutions, especially for some ill-conditioned power systems load flow analysis. Then the results are compared with the results from the conventional Newton-Raphson method in aspects of the convergent characteristic, accuracy, reliability and number of iterations. The objective of this comparison is determined an appropriate load flow calculation method for some condition of power systems.
Share
COinS