Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมแบบปรับตัวสำหรับแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัวข้อต่อเดียว โดยใช้ข่ายงานระบบประสาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Adaptive control for single-link flexible manipulators using neural networks
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรพงษ์ โขวิฑูรกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.926
Abstract
ข่ายงานระบบประสาทมีคุณสมบัติคือ ใช้เป็นตัวประมาณไม่เชิงเส้นได้ดี ดังนั้นจึงนำมาใช้ในการควบคุมแบบปรับตัวกับแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัว ซึ่งได้วิธีการควบคุมด้วยข่ายงานระบบประสาทโดยอาศัยแบบจำลองส่วนแข็งเกร็ง โครงสร้างของตัวควบคุมประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนแรกเป็นส่วนที่ออกแบบจากแบบจำลองส่วนแข็งเกร็งซึ่งหาได้ง่าย และส่วนที่สองเป็นข่ายงานระบบประสาทใช้ควบคุมส่วนอ่อนตัว การใช้ข่ายงานระบบประสาทในการควบคุมแบบปรับตัวโดยตรงสามารถละเลยสมมติฐานความเป็นเชิงเส้นในพารามิเตอร์ได้ ดังนั้นจึงไม่จำเป็นต้องทราบรายละเอียดของแบบจำลองของระบบซึ่งในกรณีของแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัวหาได้ถูกต้องแม่นยำยาก นอกจากนี้วิธีการนี้ไม่ต้องมีการฝึกหัดข่ายงานล่วงหน้า เนื่องจากมีวิธีการปรับพารามิเตอร์ตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นใช้งานซึ่งได้จากการวิเคราะห์เลียปูโนฟ ผลการจำลองแบบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์และผลการทดลองจริงกับแขนกลแบบอ่อนตัวข้อต่อเดียวแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการที่เสนอสามารถใช้ได้ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Neural networks possess a nonlinear approximation property, so they can be employed in direct adaptive control for flexible manipulators. In this thesis, a rigid model-based neural network control is proposed. The structure of controller is composed of two parts. The first part is designed from the rigid model and the second part, which comprises a neural network, is used to control the flexible part of the flexible manipulator. A major advantage of the neural network adaptive controller design over previous ones is that it does not need the linearity-in-the-parameters assumption. Moreover, model details that are hard to obtain exactly, especially in case of flexible mainpulator, are not necessary. In addition, since the parameter adaption law is obtained from the Lyapunov approach, the neural networks learn on-line in real time with no off-line training needed. Both the computer simulation and the experimental result of single-link flexible manipulator control show that the proposed controller can be used satisfactorily.
Share
COinS