Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องโดยใช้ระบบพิกัดเฟส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fault analysis using phase coordinates
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.922
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบกำลังไฟฟ้าโดยใช้ระบบพิกัดเฟส โดยจะแทนวงจรหลายเฟสในระบบพิกัดเฟส เช่น แรงดันเฟส กระแสเฟส และอิมพีแดนซ์ต่อเฟส ทำให้ได้แบบจำลองของอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ในระบบกำลังไฟฟ้าเป็นแบบจำลองเฟส และเมื่อเรารวมแบบจำลองของอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ เข้าด้วยกันจะได้โหนดแอดมิตแตนซ์เมตริกซ์พื้นฐานแบบหลายเฟส ซึ่งรวมความไม่สมดุลย์ตามธรรมชาติของระบบกำลังไฟฟ้าไว้ด้วย ต่อจากนั้นสามารถวิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องชนิดต่างๆ เช่น ความผิดพร่องชนิดสามสายลงดิน, ความผิดพร่องชนิดหนึ่งสายลงดิน, ความผิดพร่องชนิดสองสาย, ความผิดพร่องชนิดสองสายลงดิน และความผิดพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นพร้อมกันหลายแห่งได้ โดยการแก้สมการพีชคณิตเชิงเส้นของระบบโดยมีเงื่อนไขบังคับ และการใช้ทฤษฎีการทับซ้อน จากนั้นจะนำผลการคำนวณที่ได้จากระบบกำลังไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างมาตรฐาน IEEE ขนาด 3,6 และ 14 บัส ไปเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีองค์ประกอบสมมาตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Describes fault analysis in electrical power system using the method of phase coordinates. By representing a polyphase network in phase coordinates, i.e. phase voltages, phase currents and per phase impedance, the model of equipments in electrical power system such as generator, transformer and transmission line in form of phase model will be obtained. When the model of every equipment in the system are combined, the base case polyphase model admittance matrix can be calculated in which inherently unbalanced electrical power system is taken in to account. With this method, the various type of faults, i.e. three phase to ground fault, single line to ground fault, line to line fault, double line to ground fault and simultaneous fault can be analyzed by solving sets of linear algebraic system eqation subject to constraints and the use of superposition theorem. The results from IEEE standard system with 3,6 and 14 buses will be compared with symmetrical components method.
Creative Commons License