Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมโดยตรงสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการวิจัยระบบควบคุม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a direct controller for the control systems research laboratory
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.919
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์งานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ คือเพื่อพัฒนาระบบพื้นฐานสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการวิจัยระบบควบคุมเพื่อใช้เป็นตัวควบคุมโดยตรงที่สามารถโปรแกรม และแก้ไขโปรแกรมของวิธีการควบคุมได้ง่าย และมีความสามารถด้านอื่นๆ ที่อำนวยประโยชน์ต่อการใช้งาน เช่น ด้านเครือข่าย การทำงานแบบหลายผู้ใช้ และการทำงานแบบหลายภาระกิจ เป็นต้น รวมทั้งพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อใช้เป็นชุดทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการอีกด้วย โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เลือกใช้ RT-Linux ซึ่งเป็นระบบปฏิบัติการแบบเวลาจริงที่มีความสามารถด้านอื่นๆ ตามต้องการและสามารถคัดลอกใช้งานได้ฟรี โดยในช่วงแรกของการทำงานเป็นการศึกษาถึงระบบเวลาจริง การทำงานและการใช้งานของ RT-Linux รวมถึงการเขียนไลบรารีสำหรับกฎการควบคุมแบบพร็อพเพอร์ การพัฒนาตัวควบคุมโดยใช้ไลบรารีที่เขียนขึ้น และสุดท้ายเป็นการพัฒนาตัวควบคุมโดยตรงเพื่อใช้งานจริงในห้องปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The goal of this thesis is to develop a direct controller for the control systems research laboratory that can be easily programmed and debugged so that a new control algorithm can be readily implemented. This controller should also have many useful features such as TCP/IP networking, multi-user and multi-tasking support. The other objective is to develop a data acquisition program to use with the laboratory equipment. We choose an operating system called RT-Linux, which is a real-time operating system that has all above features, and is freely distributed. We begin with the study of real-time systems and the internal working of the RT-Linux. The thesis includes the library for proper control laws and a controller, as case study, using the proposed library. Finally we demonstrate the actual implementation of the developed controller for some laboratory equipment.
Share
COinS