Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำออปติมัลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์โดยใช้เจเนติกอัลกอริทึม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal power flow using a genetic algorithm
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.918
Abstract
ออปติมัลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์เป็นส่วนสำคัญอย่างหนึ่งในการควบคุม และดำเนินงานระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง ซึ่งจะพิจารณาหากำลังผลิตที่จ่ายจากเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า แรงดันที่บัส และค่าแท็ปของหม้อแปลงในระบบ โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อให้ต้นทุนการผลิตรวมของระบบต่ำที่สุด โดยที่ระบบยังคงดำเนินงานอยู่ในขอบเขตที่ปลอดภัย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอการแก้ปัญหาออปติมัลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์ โดยรวมผลของการจัดสรรกำลังจริง และกำลังรีแอกทีฟเข้าด้วยกัน ในการแก้ปัญหาจะแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน โดยที่ในส่วนแรกจะใช้เจเนติกอัลกอริทึม เพื่อหาคำตอบที่ใกล้เคียงจุดเหมาะสมโดยรวมก่อน จากนั้นจึงประยุกต์ใช้ Sequential quadratic programming ปรับแต่งเพื่อหาจุดเหมาะสมโดยรวมในส่วนที่สอง วิธีการดังกล่าวจะนำไปทดสอบกับระบบ 6 บัส 11 สายส่ง และ IEEE 30 บัส จากนั้นจะเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้กับการแก้ปัญหาออปติมัลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์โดยใช้ Sequential quadratic programming หรือ เจเนติกอัลกอริทึมเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Optimal power flow is one of the main functions of power generation and control which determine the optimal setting of generating units, bus voltage and transformer tap to operate the system within its security limit with an objective to minimize total production cost. This thesis presents a methodology for solving optimal power flow including real and reactive power dispatches. A methodology is divided into two parts. The first part employs the genetic algorithms to obtain a near global solution, while the other part employs sequential quadratic programming to determine the optimal global solution. This method will be tested on a 6 bus and the IEEE 30 bus systems. The study results of this method is compared with those obtained from genetic algorithms or sequential quadratic programming separately.
Creative Commons License