Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์อิลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับที่สอง ของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Second order elastic-plastic analysis of reinforced concrete rigid frames
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.909
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์อิลาสติก พลาสติกอันดับที่สองของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิตของโครงสร้างถูกพิจารณาโดยใช้สติฟเสนเมตริกซ์ที่มีลักษณะแปรเปลี่ยนแบบพาราโบลาตลอดความยาวขององค์อาคารเมื่อเกิดการแตกร้าว และคำนึงถึงผลของแรงในแนวแกน ส่วนความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นทางวัสดุและการตรวจสอบการเกิดจากจุดหมุนพลาสติกจะพิจารณาจากวิธีวิเคราะห์หน้าตัด สำหรับการวิเคราะห์อันดับที่สองได้ใช้วิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสันในการแก้สมการไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นหลายแปร และตรวจสอบการลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบโดยการกำหนดค่าที่ยอมรับได้จากค่ายูคลีเดียนนอร์ของแรงคงค้าง อนึ่งในขึ้นตตอนการวิเคราะห์เมื่อหน้าตัดเกิดการแตกร้าวจะทำการปรับปรุงสติฟเนสขององค์อาคารใหม่ดดยการคำนวณ ค่าสติฟเนนสตามแนวแกน และค่าสนติฟเนตสการตัดเทียบเท่าจากวิธีเซ็นทรัลดิฟเฟอร์เรนซ์ และในตกรณีที่เกิดจุดหมุนพลาสติกขึ้นที่จุดต่อจะทำการเปลี่ยนสภาพความต่อเนื่องของจุดต่อนั้นๆ เป็นแบบข้อหมุน จากนั้นจะทำการเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกขึ้นเรื่อยๆ จนเสถียรภาพของโครงสร้างหมดไป จากตัวอย่างที่นำเสนอในงานวิจัยนี้เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์แบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นซึ่งพิจารณาความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิต และทางวัสดุ จะให้ค่าน้ำหนักบรรทุกสูงสุดเบี่ยงเบนจากผลการทดสอบประมาณร้อยละ 5-10 แต่เมื่อคำนึงถึงการเกิดจุดหมุนพลาสติกแล้วจะพบว่าน้ำหนักลรรทุกสูงสุดที่วิเคราะห์ด้จะมีค่าเบี่ยงเบนจากผลการทดสอบประมาณร้อยละ 5-25
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This reearch presents a principle of second order elastic-plastic analysis of reinforced concerte rigid frames. Structural geometrical nonlinearity is considered by including axial force effects in formulating the element stiffness. Material nonlinearity and plastic-hinge check, on the other nand, are solved by the method of section analysis. The Newton-Raphson method is used in solving simultaneous nonlinear equation in this second order analysis problem. Convergence is accomplished by specifying acceptable Euclidian norms of the residual forces. The analysis will continue until the structural instability is occurred. In the analysis, cracks at sections at sections are considered by modifying the element stiffnesws with the equivalent axial and bending stiffness. These equivalent stiffnesses are computed using the central diference method. At this step, the element bending stiffness will have a parabolic variation over the length. In addition, when the plastichinge is formed at the member end, the rigidity of the joint is then reduced. This is done by setting the joint to be pin-connected for the next load incremental step. From the selected examples, the computed ultimate loads obtained from nonlinear analysis, considering geometrical and material nonlinearity, are about 5-10 percent deviated from the test results. However, when the plastic-hinge approach is considered, the results will be about 5-25 percen deviated from the test results.
Share
COinS