Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองสภาพน้ำใต้ดินในพื้นที่จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation of groundwater condition in Kamphaeng Phet Province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Second Advisor
จักรี จัตุฑะศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.899
Abstract
ปัจจุบันในพื้นที่จังหวัดกำแพงเพชรมีการขุดเจาะน้ำใต้ดินมาใช้เป็นจำนวนมาก จึงส่งผลกระทบต่อระดับน้ำใต้ดิน ทำให้เกิดการลดระดับของน้ำใต้ดิน ดังนั้นในการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงได้นำเอาแบบจำลอง MODFLOW และแบบจำลอง GMS มาใช้ในการจำลองสภาพน้ำใต้ดิน พร้อมทั้งเก็บข้อมูลในภาคสนามมาปรับเทียบเพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสม ในการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรพบว่า สภาพอุทกธรณีของจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร สามารถแบ่งชั้นดินอุ้มน้ำออกเป็น 3 ชั้น ในชั้นที่หนึ่งเป็นชนิดไม่มีแรงดัน ชั้นที่สองและสามเป็นชนิดมีแรงดัน ลักษณะวางตัวของชั้นดินอุ้มน้ำทั้ง 3 ชั้น และมีการไหลลาดเทจากทิศตะวันตกไปทางทิศตะวันออก ส่วนค่าระดับน้ำใต้ดินในฤดูฝน และฤดูแล้งมีค่าระดับน้ำไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก ในการจำลองสภาพน้ำใต้ดินในครั้งนี้ได้จำลองสภาพน้ำใต้ดินของชั้นที่ 1 และ 2 โดยใช้ข้อมูลภาคสนามช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2538-2540 ในการปรับเทียบพบว่า ค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ที่ได้จากการปรับเทียบมีค่าการซึมได้เท่ากับ 70 ม. ต่อวัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การซึมผ่านเท่ากับ 560 ตร.ม. ต่อวัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การเก็บกักในชั้นที่ 1 และ 2 เท่ากับ 0.0034 และ 0.0015 ตามลำดับ เปอร์เซ็นต์อัตราการสูบน้ำใต้ดินเท่ากับ 50% และ 20% ของความต้องการปริมาณการใช้น้ำใต้ดิน ดิน ในช่วงปี 2538 ถึงปี 2540 ระดับน้ำลดลงในช่วง 1-5 เมตรต่อปี ผลจากการจำลองสภาพ น้ำใต้ดินในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรในช่วงปี 2540-2545 สรุปได้ว่าในพื้นที่จังหวัดกำแพงเพชรมีการสูบน้ำใต้ดินขึ้นมาใช้ สำหรับการเกษตรกรรมเป็นจำนวนมาก จึงส่งผลให้ค่าระดับน้ำใต้ดินลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ในอัตรา 1-2 เมตรต่อปี โดยบริเวณที่มีปัญหาของระดับน้ำใต้ดินลดตัวลงมากคือ บริเวณอำเภอเมือง อำเภอลานกระบือ อำเภอไทรงามและกิ่งอำเภอทุ่งทราย ดังนั้นในการฟื้นตัวของระดับน้ำใต้ดินเพื่อให้อยู่ในระดับเดียวกับปี 2540 จึงต้องมีการควบคุมปริมาณการสูบน้ำใต้ดินให้ลดลงปีละ 5% เป็นเวลา 3-4 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, an excessive pumping in Kamphaeng Phet aquifer created many undesirable effects on groundwater level. In this study, MODFLOW and GMS were used to simulate ground water flow condition. Data from the experimental wells were collected and used to calibrate parameters in order to obtain an suitable set of model parameters. The hydrogeological condition of Kamphaeng Phet aquifer can be divided into 3 layers according to geological, hydrological and geolophysical review. First layer is taken as unconfined aquifer, the second and third layers are confined aquifer which were formed with the slope from West to East. The difference of ground water level in summer and in the rainy season is minor. This study simulated groundwater condition for first 2 layers and used the field data of the year 1995 to 1997 for calibration, the parameters resulting from the calibration hydraulic were found to be as, the hydraulic conductivity is 70 m/day, the transmissivity of these aquifers is 560 sq.m./day, the storage coefficient in first and second layer is 0.0034 and 0.0015, respectively, and the percent of pumping rate is 50% and 20% of the overall ground water demand. During the year 1995 to 1997, groundwater level decreased for 1-5 meters annually. The results of ground water simulations in the province during the year 1997-2002 concluded that in Kampheang Phet areas, most pumping came from the demand of water use in agriculture that caused a continuing decrease in ground water level with the rate of 1-2 meters annually. Ampour Muang, Ampour Lankrabue, Ampour Sringam and King Ampour Thungsry are the area facing with these decreasing troubles. So, in this study, the way to preserve and maintain groundwater level at the same as in the year 1997 is to control and reduce pumping rate for 5% per year for 3-4 years.
Share
COinS