Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อหาสมรรถนะของเครื่องปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computer program for an optimum performance of air conditioners
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.892
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับใช้เป็นเครื่องมือตัดสินใจเบื้องต้น ในการออกแบบชุดแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนของเครื่องปรับอากาศ ที่มีขีดความสามารถการทำความเย็นระหว่าง 3,500 ถึง 8,790 วัตต์ เพื่อให้ได้ฟังก์ชันเป้าหมายซึ่งอยู่ในรูปของ อัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพพลังงาน (EER) ต่อต้นทุนการผลิตของเครื่องปรับอากาศสูงสุด ภายใต้ขอบเขตของตัวแปรตัดสินใจต่างๆ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 14 ตัวแปร ซึ่งได้แก่ อุณหภูมิควบแน่นของน้ำยา, อุณหภูมิระเหยของน้ำยา และขนาดต่างๆ ของคอยล์ เป็นต้น โดยที่กำหนดคุณสมบัติของคอมเพรสเซอร์มาให้ เครื่องปรับอากาศที่ได้เมื่อออกแบบที่ค่าอัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพพลังงานต่อต้นทุนการผลิตสูงสุดมาเปรียบเทียบกับสมรรถนะที่ระบุ ของเครื่องปรับอากาศที่ใช้กันอยู่ในปัจจุบันซึ่งมีขนาด 3,500 วัตต์ และใช้คอมเพรสเซอร์รุ่นเดียวกัน จะเห็นได้ว่าเครื่องปรับอากาศที่ออกแบบนั้น สามารถลดต้นทุนในการผลิตลงได้ 23.4% แต่ให้ค่าอัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพพลังงานนั้นลดลง 8.4% แต่ถ้าออกแบบที่ค่าอัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพพลังงานสูงสุด จะทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น 0.24% ขณะที่มีค่าอัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพพลังงาน ที่สูงกว่าพิกัดที่ระบุของผู้ผลิต 4.5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The computer program developed in this research is used as an analytical tool for designing the air conditioning unit with a capacity in the range of 3,500 to 8,790 watt. The objective function is to maximized the energy efficiency ratio (EER) per production cost under 14 decision variables such as condensing temperature, evaporating temperature, coil geometry and etc. for a given compressor performance. The optimized air conditioner, using the same compressor, is compared to the existing one with a capacity of 3,500 watt. The result indicates that the production cost is reduced at the amount of 23.4% for the optimized air conditioner. However, the EER is decreased at the amount of 8.4%. If the objective function is selected to maximize only the EER, then the production cost is increased at the amount of 0.24% for the optimized air conditioner. However, the EER is higher than the nominal rating at the amount of 4.5%
Creative Commons License