Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การเสียรูปและความเค้นบนใบพัดกังหันไอน้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Deformation and stress analysis of a steam turbine blade
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราโมทย์ เดชะอำไพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.888
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้แสดงการประดิษฐ์สมการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ของปัญหาของแข็งอย่างเป็นขั้นเป็นตอน โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์การเสียรูปแผ่นวงแหวนบางที่มีการกระจายของอุณหภูมิในแนวรัศมีซึ่งเป็นปัญหาในหนึ่งมิติ และปัญหาในสองมิติของการวิเคราะห์การเสียรูปและความเค้นของปัญหาของแข็งที่มีความแข็งที่มีความสมมาตรรอบแกน ไปจนถึงการวิเคราะห์การเสียรูปและความเค้นของปัญหาของแข็งในสามมิติที่มีเป้าหมายหลักในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับใบพัดกังหันไอน้ำรูปทรงตันทั่วไป ที่ทำงานภายใต้ความดัน อุณหภูมิ และแรงเหวี่ยงรอบตัวเองสูง สมการไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์สำหรับปัญหาในหนึ่งมิติ สองมิติ และสามมิติดังกล่าวนี้ ได้ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ระเบียบวิธีถ่วงน้ำหนักเศษตกค้างของกัลเลอร์คินกับระบบสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์แสดงความสมดุลของแต่ละปัญหา ตลอดจนได้ประดิษฐ์ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่สอดคล้องกันขึ้นรวมทั้งสิ้น สามโปรแกรมที่มีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องกับปัญหาที่มีรูปร่างอย่างง่าย ซึ่งสามารถหาผลเฉลยแม่นตรงได้ก่อนนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับปัญหาที่มีรูปร่างซับซ้อนยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis present a finite element method of solid problem step by step. Beginning from deformation analysis of annular flat plate with radial temperature variation which is the one dimensional problem, solving two dimensional problem of thermal stress analysis for axisymmetric problem and analyzing thermal stress of three dimensional solid problem which is purposed for steam turbine blade which have solid modern and operating under high pressure, temperature and centrifugal force. Finite element equation corresponding to these one dimensional, two dimenional and three dimensional problems were derived from equilibrium equation of each problem by using Galerkin method of weighted residuals and developing three corresponding finite element program computer which were verified by solving academic problems that have exact solutions before applying to solve more complex problems.
Creative Commons License