Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดทอนความเพียรพยามยามเชิงคำนวณของวิธีการเรียนรู้ แบบกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reduction of computational effort in genetic programming learning method
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.814
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อลดทอนความเพียรพยายามเชิงคำนวณของวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรมโดยกรณีศึกษาที่ใช้ตลอดการวิจัยนี้คือปัญหาแขนหุ่นยนต์ วิธีที่เสนอในการวิจัยนี้คือฟังก์ชันซึ่งถูกนิยามโดยอัตโนมัติซึ่งกำหนดจำนวนฟังก์ชันเป็นช่วง ซึ่งวิธีนี้จะกำหนดให้ผลเฉลยมีโครงสร้างของโปรแกรมที่ประกอบไปด้วยฟังก์ชันหลักและฟังก์ชันย่อย ฟังก์ชันหลักสามารถเรียกใช้ฟังก์ชันย่อย และฟังก์ชันย่อยสามารถเรียกใช้ฟังก์ชันย่อยอื่นได้เป็นลำดับชั้น โดยปรับปรุงมาจากวิธีฟังก์ชันซึ่งถูกนิยามโดยอัตโนมัติของ Koza (1994) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 125 กรณีของปัญหาแขนหุ่นยนต์ วิธีที่เสนอสามารถลดทอนความเพียรพยายามเชิงคำนวณได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to reduce computational effort of a genetic programming learning method. The robot manipulator problems are used as the case study in this research. The proposed method is the method of automatically defined functions with the number of function specified as a range. The solution has a program structure consisted of a main function and sub-functions. The main function can call sub-functions and a sub-function can call other sub-functions hierarchically. This method is the improvement of the method of automatically defined functions proposed by Kaza (1994). The result of this research shows that in the experiments totally 125 cases of the robot manipulator problems, the proposed method does reduce the computational effort
Creative Commons License