Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบการพัฒนาองค์กรซอฟต์แวร์เข้าสู่ระบบซีเอ็มเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of software organization development into the CMM system
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.798
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางปฏิบัติในการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตซอฟต์แวร์และออกแบบการพัฒนาองค์กรผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ ให้เข้าสู่ระบบมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็ม หรือ เคปปะบิลิตี้ แมตชัวลิติ โมเดล ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองที่ใช้แบ่งระดับการเติบโตขององค์กรผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ ขั้นตอนการออกแบบประกอบด้วย การออกแบบแบบทดสอบระดับการเจริญเติบโตขององค์กรซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งเป็นแบบทดสอบตามรูปแบบของซีเอ็มเอ็ม นำมาดำเนินการออกแบบเพิ่มเติมในส่วนรายละเอียดของคำถามแต่ละระดับ เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการใช้งานมากขึ้น แล้วจึงดำเนินการออกแบบการพิจารณาปรับปรุงองค์กรซอฟต์แวร์เข้าสู่ระบบซีเอ็มเอ็ม รวมทั้งแสดงรายละเอียดวิธีการปฏิบัติหลักและข้อควรคำนึงในกรนำมาใช้กับสังคมไทย การวิจัยนี้จะทำให้องค์กรผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ทราบว่า ตนเองอยู่ในระดับใดของซีเอ็มเอ็มและบอกถึงแนวทางในการพัฒนาองค์กรให้อยู่ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น เพื่อที่จะได้ปรับปรุงกระบวนการพัฒนาขององค์กรซอฟต์แวร์ นอกจากนี้สามารถใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกบริษัทซอฟต์แวร์ ที่จะประมูลงานอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to present how to develop software organizations into the CMM (Capability Maturity Model) system. The CMM is a model for measuring maturity levels of software organizations. The design procedure consists of a design of maturity questionnaire. The questionnaire is designed based on the CMM but some details are added for easily used. Furthermore, the research provided how software organizations adapt themselves into the CMM by providing key practices and how to localize the organizations into Thai culture. The result of this research will be used to assess levels of the organizations and to provide guidelines how to improve to higher levels in order to improve their development process. Moreover, the assessment will be used for evaluating subcontractors.
Creative Commons License