Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบจัดสร้างฐานข้อมูลเอกสารอ้างอิงและบรรณานุกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reference database and bibliography constructor
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.789
Abstract
ระบบจัดสร้างฐานข้อมูลเอกสารอ้างอิงและบรรณานุกรมได้จัดทำขึ้น โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบเชิงวัตถุของโคด โดยการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างข้อมูลและการทำงานของเวิร์ดจุฬา (รุ่นจุฬาจารึก 78) รวมทั้งโปรแกรมที่จัดทำระบบอ้างอิงที่มีใช้ของต่างประเทศ และความต้องการของผู้ใช้ หลังจากนั้นได้ออกแบบจำลองทางวัตถุพร้อมทั้งสถานะการณ์จำลอง ส่วนการจัดสร้างระบบโปรแกรมตามที่ออกแบบและข้อกำหนด ได้ใช้ตัวแปลภาษาวิชวลซีพลัสพลัสของบริษัทไมโครซอฟต์ การทำงานของระบบที่จัดทำขึ้นสามารถนำข้อมูลเข้าและออก จากระบบฐานข้อมูลในรูปแบบของโปร-ไซต์ และบิบิกส์ สามารถค้นหาและเรียงลำดับข้อมูลตามหลักภาษา โดยใช้ฟิลด์ที่มีอยู่ในฐานข้อมูล สามารถจัดสร้างบรรณานุกรมหรือรายการ เอกสารอ้างอิง พร้อมการอ้างอิงในเนื้อความในรูปแบบการอ้างอิงที่ได้เลือกไว้ ลงในเอกสารเวิร์ดจุฬาใหม่ หลังจากที่อ่านข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่สร้างจากเวิร์ดจุฬา ที่มีการแทรกข้อมูลอ้างอิงไว้แล้ว และจัดสร้างระบบจัดเก็บรูปแบบการอ้างอิงได้ โดยผู้ใช้สามารถสร้างรูปแบบการอ้างอิงให้ตรงกับความต้องการ โดยมีรูปแบบที่กำหนดไว้ให้ส่วนหนึ่งและผู้ใช้สามารถแก้ไขอีกส่วนหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Reference database and bibliography constructor is created by using Coad's object oriented analysis and design. The method was used to analyze the data structure and procedure of Word Chula (version Chulacharuk 78), similar programs currently in use in other countries and the needs from users and then design object models and scenarios. Microsoft Visual C++ compiler was used to construct the program as designed and defined. This system is designed to import and export data to and from the database in Pro-cite and Bibix styles. Data can be searched and sorted by fields available in the database in alphabetical order. The bibliography or references with citations will be created with a selected style to a new Word Chula document after the system scanned the cited document. Users can create bibliography or reference styles or modify the existing ones.
Share
COinS