Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหาร ธุรกิจเงินทุนและหลักทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of the management information system for finance and securities business
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.784
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารธุรกิจเงินทุนและหลักทรัพย์ โดยใช้ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ ทำให้ได้สารสนเทศเพื่อตอบสนองกับความต้องการสารสนเทศ แก่ผู้บริหารได้ทั้ง 3 ระดับ ได้ทันเวลา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสนับสนุนการบริหารด้านการตลาด บริการลูกค้า การเงิน ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ระบบ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานโดยใช้ไมโครซอฟต์เอกเซส เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์และใช้ภาษาวิชวลเบสิก เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมภายใต้ระบบดำเนินงานวินโดวส์ ซึ่งมีโปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 46 โปรแกรม และมีรายงานผลลัพธ์ทั้งหมด 56 รายงาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าสามารถทำงานได้ผลตามความต้องการ และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานกับประเภทธุรกิจอื่นๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and develop the Management Information System for finance and securities business by using Relational Data Base Management. This provided the on time information in response to the demand of three level executives under the objectives of supporting the Market, Customer Service, Financial, Human Resource and Operation Administration. The research has analyzed the design and development system by using Microsoft Access as the Relational Data Base Management and Visual Basic as tools in programme development under the Windows Operating System with 46 programmes and 56 reports of the results. The research results can be concluded that the system is operation as desired, as well as applicable to the other business.
Share
COinS