Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา จากโครงการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Follow-up study of job performance and job satisfaction of the graduates from the development and promotion of science and technology talents project
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาโครงการพัฒนา และส่งเสริมผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (พสวท.) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สำเร็จ การศึกษาโครงการ พสวท. จำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 45 คน และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาจากผลงาน และแบบสอบถามมาตรฐาน MSQ ข้อมูล ที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในและนอกโครงการ พสวท. มีผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมในแต่ละด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การเปรียบเทียบผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในและนอกโครงการ พสวท. ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. การเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในและนอกโครงการ พสวท. ไม่แตกด่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to follow-up job performance and job satisfaction and compare job performance and job satisfaction of the graduates from the development and promotion of science and technology talents project. The sample were 45 graduates from the development and promotion of science and technology talents project and compared group were 45 graduates. The instrument used in the research was questionnaire concerning job performance and standardized Minnesota Satisfaction Questionniare as its guideline. The obtained data were analysed by means of arithmatic mean, standard deviation and the comparison of the arithmatic mean were tested by t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1. The graduates in and out the development and promotion of Science and technology talents project had job performance and job satisfactin in general were at the moderate level. 2. There were no differences of job perfermance of the graduates in and out the development and promotion of science and technology talents project. 3. There were no differences of job satisfaction of the graduates in and out the development and promotion of secence and technology talents project.
Creative Commons License