Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบ ที่มีต่อฉันทามติด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน และสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of different proportion of positive and negative items on experts' consensus concerning the organization of teaching and learning for energy and environment conservation
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.340
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบ ที่มีต่อฉันทามติด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อม ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม/สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ทั้งในกลุ่มนักวิชาการ กลุ่มครูผู้สอน และกลุ่มนักเรียน จำนวน 214 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาฉันทามติ โดยใช้ ฐานนิยม มัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ร้อยละและการทดสอบสัดส่วนด้วยไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบสอบถามที่มีข้อกระทงทางลบทั้งหมด มีสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อของคะแนนฉันทามติ ที่มากกว่าแบบสอบถามที่มีสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบเป็น 100% ต่อ 0% และ 75% ต่อ 25% ตามลำดับ 2. แบบสอบถามที่มีสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบทั้ง 5 รูปแบบ มีสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อที่ได้รับฉันทามติ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. แบบสอบถามที่มีสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบเป็น 25% ต่อ 75% มีสัดส่วนของจำนวนข้อที่มีความคงที่ของคะแนนฉันทามติ มากกว่าแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อกระทงทางลบทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of different proportion of positive and negative items on consensus of experts. The sample consisted of 214 experts who were specialists, educators, teachers and students. The Delphi questionnaires were sent to the experts by mail. The obtained data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, mode, median, interquartile range and Chi-square test of homogenity of proportion Results of the study can be summarized as followed. 1. The proportion of item reaching degree of consensus obtained by the 100% negative item questionnaire was significantly higher than that of the 100% positive and 0% negative item questionnaire and the 75% positive and 25% negative item questionnaire. 2. The proportion of item reaching consistency of consensus obtained by five forms of different proportion of positive and negative items were not significantly different. 3. The proportion of items reaching stability of consensus obtained by the 25% positive and 75% negative item questionnaire was significantly higher than that of the 100% negative item questionnaire
Creative Commons License