Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแบบการให้ผลย้อนกลับที่แตกต่างกัน ที่มีผลต่อฉันทามติด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อม ที่พึงประสงค์ในอนาคตของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในเทคนิคเดลฟาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of different types of feedback on consensus in conservation of energy and environment in the future of experts in delphi technique
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.332
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบการให้ผลย้อนกลับที่แตกต่างกันที่มีผลต่อฉันทามติของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในเทคนิคเดลฟาย โดยศึกษาแบบการให้ผลย้อนกลับ 3 แบบ คือ แบบค่าสถิติบรรยาย แบบข้อความพร้อมสถิติบรรยาย และแบบแผนภูมิฮิสโตแกรมพร้อมสถิติบรรยาย โดยศึกษาเนื้อหาเรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่พึงประสงค์ในอนาคต กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม หรือ พลังงาน จำนวน 94 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาฉันทามติ โดยใช้ ฐานนิยม มัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ร้อยละวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย โดยทดสอบความเป็นอิสระด้วยสถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ และทดสอบความแตกต่างของสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อด้วยสถิติทดสอบซี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การให้ผลย้อนกลับแบบแผนภูมิฮิสโตแกรมพร้อมสถิติบรรยาย มีสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อที่ได้รับคะแนนฉันทามติสูงกว่าแบบข้อความพร้อมสถิติบรรยาย และแบบค่าสถิติบรรยายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2. การให้ผลย้อนกลับแบบแผนภูมิฮิสโตแกรมพร้อมสถิติบรรยาย แบบข้อความพร้อมสถิติบรรยายและแบบค่าสถิติบรรยาย มีสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อที่ได้รับฉันทามติไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การให้ผลย้อนกลับทั้ง 3 แบบ มีสัดส่วนจำนวนข้อที่มีความคงที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Compares different types of feedback on consensus of experts in Delphi technique. The types of feedback compose with descriptive statistic feedback, statement with descriptive statistic feedback and histogram with descriptive statistic feedback were compared the consensus building results in conservation of energy and environment in the future. Ninety-four experts in energy or environment were randomly assigned into three groups according to types of feedback. The questionnaires were sent to the subjects by mail. The obtained data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, mode, median and interquatile range. Data were analyzed through use of Chi-square test of independent and z-test to test of different proportion. Results of the study can be summarized as followed. 1. The proportion of item reaching degree of consensus obtained by histogram with descriptive statistic feedback was significantly higher than that of descriptive statistic feedback and statement with descriptive statistic feedback (p<0.05). 2. The proportion of item reaching consistency of consensus obtained by histogram with descriptive statistic feedback, statement with descriptive statistic feedback and descriptive statistic feedback were not significantly different. 3. The proportion of items reaching stability of consensus obtained by histogram with descriptive statistic feedback, statement with descriptive statistic feedback and descriptive statistic were not significantly different.
Share
COinS