Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาองค์ประกอบการประเมินงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the factors used for classroom action research evaluation
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.320
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหา ของการประเมินงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และเพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาคุณภาพขององค์ประกอบ การประเมินงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับ การประเมินผลงานทางวิชาการ จำนวน 25 คน และการสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 110 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) การประเมินงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนในปัจจุบันพิจารณาผลงานวิจัยใน 2 ด้าน คือ คุณภาพและประโยชน์ของผลงาน มีขั้นตอนการประเมิน 5 ชั้น และ ปัญหาในการประเมินผลงานทางวิชาการ คือ การประเมินเน้นผลผลิต และขาดความขัดเจนในการอธิบายองค์ประกอบการประเมินส่งผล ให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างผู้ปฏิบัติงานกลุ่มต่างๆ และการประเมินในแต่ละขั้นตอนใช้เวลานาน (2) องค์ประกอบการประเมินงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ คุณสมบัติที่สำคัญของครูผู้ทำวิจัย กระบวนการในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา กระบวนการในการพัฒนานวัตกรรม ประโยชน์ของงานวิจัย กระบวนการการตรวจสอบผลงานทางวิชาการ ความถูกต้องของเอกสารรายงานการวิจัย และคุณลักษณะสำคัญของงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of using classroom action research evaluation, to develop and to study quality of the factors for classroom action research evaluation. The research procedure was composed of interviewing 25 experts and practitioners, and using the questionnaire to collect information from 110 samples. The analysis included content analysis and descriptive statistics. Finding : 1. At the present, the two evaluated factors of classroom action research were (1) quality and utility of the products, (2) descriptions of the factors were unclear with created discrepancies in understanding among different parties. And, evaluation process was quite time consuming. 2 The develop factors of classroom action research evaluation was composed of 7 factors : There were teacher's qualification, process of problem analysis, process of innovation development, utility of the research, investigation procedures of classroom action research, quality of the research report, and characteristics of the classroom action research.
Share
COinS