Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เทคนิคกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุงในการศึกษาปัญหา และความต้องการในการพัฒนาครูประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of modified nominal group technique in studying problems and needs for staff development
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.319
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุงในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัญหาที่ครูประจำการควรได้รับการพัฒนาเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาและความต้องการการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลากร และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของเทคนิคกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือครูประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา 10 แห่งจำนวน 120 คน วิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุงและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและใช้สถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่ครูประจำการควรได้รับการพัฒนามากที่สุด ได้แก่ (1) ครูมีความรู้และทักษะไม่เพียงพอในการสร้างหรือผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน (2) ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบให้ผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางของการเรียนรู้ และ (3) ครูขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการปฏิบัติงานและศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม ปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลากรที่ครูประจำการเห็นว่ามีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ได้แก่ (1) วิทยากรขาดความรู้และความชำนาญในเรื่องที่อบรม (2) ขาดการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร และ (3) เรื่องที่จัดอบรมเป็นเรื่องไม่ทันสมัยและเคยจัดอบรมแล้ว ครูประจำการมีความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลากรดังนี้ (1) จัดการประชุมหรือการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ (2) มีวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญในเรื่องที่จัดอบรม และ (3) มีการนิเทศติดตามผลหลังการอบรมอย่างมีระบบ ผลการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะข้อมูล การเลือกและการจัดอันดับปัญหาและความต้องการ พบว่า ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศจากประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุง มีความลึกซึ้ง คงที่ และมีความสอดคล้องระหว่างปัญหา และความต้องการมากกว่าข้อมูล และสารสนเทศจากการประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบเดิม ผลการเปรียบเทียบบรรยากาศและความคิดของสมาชิก พบว่า บรรยากาศของการประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุงราบรื่นมากกว่าการประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบเดิม ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ครูประจำการที่เข้าประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุงรับรู้ว่าตนเองมีอิสระในการคิด เขียน และพูด และรับรู้ว่าการประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุง ทำให้ตนเองได้รับมุมมองที่หลากหลาย ข้อควรคำนึง 2 ประการในการจัดการประชุมกลุ่มสมมุตินัยแบบปรับปรุง คือ ปัจจัยด้านเวลา และการเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้ดำเนินการประชุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the feature of data collected by modified nominal group technique in the issues of problems concerning staff development in order to enhance learning and teaching efficiency, problems and needs for staff development activities, and (2) to study the efficiency of modified nominal group technique. The research sample was consisted of 120 teachers from 10 primary and secondary schools. Dat were collected by modified nominal group technique and analyzed through content analysis and descriptive statistics. The major findings were as follows : Problems concerning staff development were (1) inadequacy of knowledge and skills on producing instructional media, (2) lack of knowledge and understanding about student-centered instruction matter, and (3) lack of enthusiasm in working and inquiry for addition knowledge. Problems concerning staff development activities were (1) unqualified trainers, (2) lack of administator's supports and (3) out-of date training topics. Needs for teachers development activities were (1) training workshop techniques, (2) skillful trainers in the training topics and (3) systematic supervision and follows up. Results from comparison of data concerning ranking of problems and needs between both techniques demonstrated that data and information from modified nominal group technique more complexity, persistency and agreement between problems and technique was slightly smoother than the tradition nominal group technique. Also data from the questionnaires indicated that teachers who participated in modified nominal group acknowledged the freedom in thinking, writing and speaking and appreciated the variety of viewpoints from other teachers. Two cautions suggested for employing modified nominal group were time factor and preparation of moderator.
Creative Commons License