Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ผลการประเมินในการตัดสินใจ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the utilization of evaluation results for decision making of secondary school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.316
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ผลการประเมินโดยจำแนกเป็น 2 วัตถุประสงค์ย่อยคือ (1) ศึกษาสมการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ผลการประเมิน (2) ศึกษาตัวแปรจำแนกลักษณะการใช้ผลการประเมิน: การใช้แบบเป็นเครื่องมือและการใช้เชิงมโนทัศน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 392 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามตัวแปรในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยตัวพยากรณ์ 13 ตัว ตัวแปรเกณฑ์ 2 ตัว คือ ปริมาณการใช้และลักษณะการใช้ผลการประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณและวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่มด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSPC+ ผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมิน (INV) ทัศนคติต่อการประเมิน (ATT) และองค์ประกอบด้านผู้ประเมินและการดำเนินการประเมิน (FSCORE1) สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของปริมาณการใช้ผลการประเมินได้ร้อยละ 30 สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบได้แก่ Y^ = 1.35744 + 0.35234 INV + 0.00891 ATT + 0.34247 FSCORE1 สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้แก่ Z^ = 0.31496 ZINV + 0.12414 ZATT + 0.31249 ZFSCORE1 ผลการวิเคราะห์จำแนกลักษณะการใช้ผลการประเมินพบว่าตัวแปรที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมิน องค์ประกอบด้านผู้ประเมินและการดำเนินการประเมิน ทัศนคติต่อการประเมินและระดับการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร สมการจำแนกที่ยอมรับได้มีค่าไอเกน = .1591, สหสัมพันธ์คานันนิคัล = .3705, ค่าสถิติ Wilk's lambda = .8627 และค่าไค-สแควร์ = 26.509 ที่องศาอิสระ = 7 โดยมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .0004 สมการจำแนกสามารถแยกกลุ่มผู้บริหารตามลักษณะการใช้ผลการประเมินได้ถูกต้อง 121 จาก 185 คน (65.41%)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting the utilization of evaluation results for decision making. The specific objectives were (1) to study the prediction equation of degree of utilization, and (2) to find the discriminating variables for classifying school administrators to two types of utilization: instrumental use and conceptual use. The sample consisted of 392 secondary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The instrument of this study was questionnaire. Data consisted of 13 predictors and 2 dependent variables, namely degree and type of utilization of evaluation results, were analysed by multiple regression analysis and discriminant analysis through SPSS/PC + program. The results of regression analysis indicated that involvement (INV), attitude (ATT), and factor relating to evaluator and evaluation (FSCORE1) were able to explain 30% of variance in degree of utilization of evaluation results. The regression equation for raw scores was Y^ = 1.35744 + 0.35234 INV + 0.00891 ATT + 0.34247 FSCORE1 and the regression equation in standard scores form was Z^ = 0.31496 ZINV + 0.12414 ZATT + 0.31249 ZFSCORE1. In addition, the results of discriminant analysis revealed that involvement, factor relating to evaluator and evaluation, attitude and level of education were able to discriminate the two types of utilization of evaluation results. The discriminant function was acceptable with eigen value of .1591, canonical correlation of .3705, Wilk's lambda of .8627, and chi-square of 26.509 at df = 7, p = .0004. Accuracy of classification of administrators to each type of utilization was 121 out of 185 cases (65.41%).
Creative Commons License