Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์นวนิยายของกฤษณา อโศกสิน ที่ได้รับรางวัล : พัฒนาการด้านแนวคิด ตัวละครและกลวิธีการประพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analytical study of Krisana Asoksin's award-winning novels : the development of themes, characters and techniques
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิงอร สุพันธุ์วณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1114
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์นวนิยายของกฤษณา อโศกสิน ที่ได้รับรางวัล โดยเน้นการศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านแนวคิด ตัวละคร และกลวิธีการประพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กฤษณาเป็นนักเขียนที่เสนอแนวคิดไว้หลายประการ แนวคิดสำคัญที่ปรากฎในนวนิยายของกฤษณาได้แก่แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความรัก แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับครอบครัว แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับแนวทางดำเนินชีวิต แนว คิดเกี่ยวกับสังคม และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการเมือง กฤษณานิยมสร้างตัวละครเอกฝ่ายหญิงและตัวละครเอกทั้งชายและหญิงมี บทบาทเด่นในเรองเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ตัวละครเอกฝ่ายชายมีบทบาทเด่นอยู่ไม่มากนัก ตัวละครเอกจะเป็นผู้สะท้อนแนวคิด และดำเนินเรื่อง ตัวละครรองที่ปรากฎในเรื่องมีบทบาทคือสร้างปัญหาให้เกิดขึ้นในเรื่องและช่วยเสริมให้ผู้อ่านเห็น ลักษณะของตัวละครเอกชัดเจนขึ้น ตัวละครแต่ละประเภทคือ ตัวละครเอกฝ่ายชาย ตัวละครเอกฝ่ายหญิง และตัวละครรอง จะมีลักษณะร่วมกันบางประการทั้งลักษณะทางกายภาพและลักษณะนิสัย กฤษณาใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์หลายอย่าง มีการตั้งชื่อเรื่องโดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ การเล่าเรื่องโดยผู้เขียนเป็นผู้เล่าแบบผู้รู้แจ้งเห็นจริง และมีการดำเนินเรื่องหลายแบบ ทำให้นวนิยายของกฤษณามีความน่าสนใจ เมื่อศึกษานวนิยายของกฤษณา อโศกสิน ที่ได้รับรางวัลทั้ง ๑๗ เรื่องแล้ว ผู้ วิจัยพบว่านวนิยายของกฤษณามีพัฒนาการทั้ง ๓ ด้านคือ ในด้านแนวคิดจะมีพัฒนาการด้านแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับครอบครัว และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสังคม ในด้านตัวละครจะมีพัฒนาการทั้งลักษณะร่วม และบทบาทเด่น ส่วนในด้านกลวิธีการประพันธ์จะมีพัฒนาการการตั้งชื่อเรื่องและการดำเนินเรื่อง ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะว่าควรศึกษาและรวบรวมนวนิยายเรื่องอื่นๆ ของกฤษณา อโศกสินที่ยังไม่ได้รับรางวัลเพื่อที่จะได้เห็นพัฒนาการงานเขียนของกฤษณาทังหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying Krisana Asokin’s award-winning novels, with emphasis on the development in terms of themes, characters and writing techniques. The research has found that Krisana Asoksin has presented, in her novels, a number of themes, some of which are the theme of love, family life, life-style, social concerns, and political concepts. Most of her works portray female characters or both male and female characters as having distinctive roles. Not many male characters play significant roles in her novels. Her major characters reflect the themes and make the plot progress. Subordinate characters cause conflicts to happen and also contribute to readers’ clear understanding of major characters. All types of characters —male, female and subordinate characters, share some common characteristics, both in physical appearance and behavior. Krisana Asoksin has employed many writing techniques, including symbolic titles, omniscient narrative technique and different ways of plot development —all of which make her novels interesting. After studying all of Krisana Asoksin’s seventeen award-winning novels, I have found that tile development of her novels come in three aspects in terms of themes, there is development in the theme of family life and social concerns. In terms of characterization, development can be seen in common characteristics shared by her characters and in distinctive roles they play. Development in her writing techniques is evident in her novels’ titles and plot development. I suggest here that other novels of Krisana Asoksin, besides the award-writing ones, should be compiled and studied so as to realize the development of all her works.
ISBN
9746389963
Share
COinS