Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกวีนิพนธ์ของพจนา จันทรสันติ กับกวีนิพนธ์ไฮกุของญี่ปุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of Pochana Chandrasanti's poetry and the Japanese haiku
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนงค์นาฏ เถกิงวิทย์
Second Advisor
สุวรรณา สถาอานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1108
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกวีนิพนธ์ของพจนา จันทรสันติ กับ กวีนิพนธ์ไฮกุของญี่ปุ่น เพื่ออธิบายอิทธิพลของวรรณกรรมชาติหนึ่งไปสู่อีกชาติหนึ่ง รวมไปถึงการศึกษา บทบาทสำคัญของปรัชญาความคิดทางศาสนาที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์บทกวีนิพนธ์ จากการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกวีนิพนธ์ดังกล่าวข้างต้น พบว่าพจนาได้รับอิทธิพลจากปรัชญา ความคิดของลัทธิเต๋าและนิกายเซ็นในการสร้างสรรค์บทกวี และการถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์เชิงศาสนาของ กวี โดยพจนามีความสนใจและชื่นชอบไฮกุซึ่งมีรูปแบบที่สั้นกะทัดรัดและเรียบง่าย และเนื้อหาที่แสดงความสัมพันธ์ของกวีกับธรรมชาติ ดังนั้นพจนาจึงพัฒนาสาระสำคัญของไฮกุให้เป็นบทกวีที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว เพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสมและลงตัวตามสภาวะแห่งการสร้างสรรค์ของกวี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study and compare the poetry of Pochana Chandrasanti with Japanese haiku to explain the way that one nation’s literature influences the other. It also focuses on the important role of religious philosophy on their poetic creativity. The result of the study shows that both of them are dominated by the philosophy of Taoism and Zen Buddism when creating and recounting their religious experience through poems. Pochana finds that he is very fond of and interested in haiku which consists of either short and simple form or its profound content expressing the relations between poet and nature. Consequently, he has developed the essence of haiku for the poem with specific characteristic to match his conditions of creativity.
ISBN
9746392174
Share
COinS