Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนุภาษาของภาษาไทยที่ใช้ในวงการหลักทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai sublanguage used in stock exchange domain
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิ่งกาญจน์ เทพกาญจนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1103
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของอนุภาษาของภาษาไทยที่ใช้ในวงการหลักทรัพย์ ในแง่ต่อไปนี้ (1) ลักษณะของคำ (2) ชุดหรือกลุ่มของมโนทัศน์ (3) ลักษณะทางวากยสัมพันธ์ (4) วัจนกรรมของประโยคที่ปรากฎในอนุภาษานี้ ในแง่ของคำ คำในอนุภาษานี้สามารถจำแนกตามเกณฑ์การแบ่งหมวดคำได้เป็น 3 หมวด ได้แก่ คำนาม กริยา และคำคุณศัพท์ นอกจากนั้น คำที่ปรากฏในอนุภาษานี้ในแต่ละหมวดคำเกิดจากวิธีการกำหนดรูปศัพท์ 2 วิธี ได้แก่ การกำหนดรูปศัพท์แบบการแปลศัพท์และการกำหนดรูปศัพท์แบบทับศัพท์ ในแง่มโนทัศน์ มโนทัศน์ใน อนุภาพนี้สามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 17 กลุ่มมโนทัศน์ (conceptual class) แต่ละกลุ่มมโนทัศน์จะประกอบไปด้วยมโนทัศน์ (concept) จำนวนหนี่งและแต่ละมโนทัศน์ ปรากฏรูปเป็นคำศัพท์ได้จำนวน 1 คำ หรืออาจมากกว่า 1 คำก็ได้ ผู้วิจัยพบว่าบริจเฉทของอนุภาษานี้ ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ พรรณนาปริจเฉท ทัศนปริจเฉท ปริจเฉทบอกให้ทำและยังมักใช้แผนภาพประกอบคำอธิบายด้วย ประโยคที่ปรากฏในอนุภาษานี้มีทั้งประโยคสมบูรณ์ และประโยคไม่สมบูรณ์ โดยที่ประโยคสมบูรณ์มีจำนวนมากกว่าประโยคไม่สมบูรณ์ ประโยคแต่ละประเภท ดังกล่าวยังจำแนกย่อยได้เป็น 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ ประโยคความเดียว ประโยคความรวม และประโยคความซ้อน ผู้วิจัยพบว่าประโยคความรวม มีจำนวนมากที่สุด ในแง่วัฒนปฏิบัติศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่าอนุภาพนี้มีการใช้วัฒนกรรม 2 ประเภทใหญ่ ได้แก่ วัจนกรรมบอกให้ทำ และวัจนธรรมแจ้งให้ทราบโดยถี่วัจนกรรมแจ้งให้ทราบ มีจำนวนมากกว่าและวัจนกรรมทั้ง 2 ประเภทดังกล่าว มักมีรูปภาษาแสดงวัจนกรรมอย่างชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at examining the characteristics of Thai sublanguage used in the stock exchange domain in the following aspects : (1) the lexical items (2) the conceptual classes (3) the syntactic and discourse properties and (4) the speech acts. It is found that the words found in this sublanguage can be classifiedintothreewordclasses, i.e.noun, verb, adjective. In addition, the words in this sublanguage and lexicalized by two means, namely, translation and transliteration of English words. A total of 17 conceptual classes are indentified in this sublanguage and each conceptual class consists of a number of concepts. Each concept is in turn realized by one or more than one lexical Item. This sublanguage generally consists of three discourse types, i.e. descriptive, expository, and regulatory. It is also found that this sublanguage makes an extensive use of graphic features for better illustration. The sentences in this sublanguage are found to the of two types, i.e. complete and incomplete sentences. The number of complete sentances is found to behigherthanthatof incomplete sentences. Each type of sentence is classified into three subtypes, namely, simple, compound, and complex sentences | the compound sentence type being the highest in number. From the pragmaticpoint of view, the speech acts that are found in this sublanguageareof twotypes, namely, suggestions and assertion. The latter is higher in number than the former. These two speech acts are indicated directly by various linguistic markers.
Creative Commons License