Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียน ในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of basic values performance level of the students with different backgrounds in the southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.310
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานของนักเรียนที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้จำนวน 395 คน จากโรงเรียน 20 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้มีการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานในระดับมาก (X̅ = 3.85) ค่านิยมพื้นฐานด้านการรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (X̅ = 4.09) ค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ ค่านิยมพื้นฐานด้านการประหยัดและออม (X̅ = 3.68 ) (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานโดยรวมของนักเรียนที่มีระดับการศึกษาและศาสนาต่างกัน พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อแยกพิจารณาค่านิยมแต่ละด้านไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานโดยรวมของนักเรียนที่มีสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวต่างกัน พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อแยกพิจารณาค่านิยมแต่ละด้านพบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการพึ่งตนเอง ขยันหมั่นเพียร และมีความรับผิดชอบ โดยนักเรียนที่มีสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวต่ำมีการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวปานกลาง (4) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานโดยรวมของนักเรียนที่มีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูต่างกัน พบว่าแตกต่างกัน เมื่อแยกพิจารณาค่านิยมแต่ละด้านพบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในแต่ละด้าน โดยนักเรียนที่มีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยมีการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมพื้นฐานสูงกว่าแบบเข้มงวดกวดขันและแบบปล่อยปละละเลยในทุก ๆ ด้าน และนักเรียนที่มีการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบเข้มงวดกวดขันมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าแบบปล่อยปละละเลยในด้านการพึ่งตนเอง ขยันหมั่นเพียร และมีความรับผิดชอบ การประหยัดและออม และด้านการปฏิบัติตามคุณธรรมของศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the basic values performance level of the students with different backgrounds. The subjests were 395 students in 20 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Southern boder provinces. Questionnaires was applied in data collection. The data were analysed by arithmetic mean, standard diviation, t-test, one way analysis of variance and seheffe test. The findings of the study revealed that (1) the secondary school’s students in the Southern border provinces had performed according to the basic values at high level ( X̅ = 3.85 ). The highest one was the basic value on nation, religion and monarchy ( X̅ = 4.09 ). The lowest one was the basic value on saving ( X̅ = 3.68 ). (2) When comparing the total performane on the basic values of students with different education level and religion, there was no difference and no significantly difference at .05 level when comparing in each aspect. (3) When comparing the total performance on the basic values of students with different family economic status, there was no significantly differences. When considering each aspect of basic values, self-reliance, diligence and responsibility were statistically different at the level of .05 level. Performance on the basic values of the students from the low economic status family was higher than the students from the average economic status family. (4) When comparing the total performance on the basic values of students with different rearing practice, they were significantly different. When comparing in each aspect, performance on the basic values of the students from democratic rearing was higher than autocratic rearing and laissez-fair rearing in every aspect, performance on the basic values of the students from autocratic rearing was higher than laissez-fair rearing on self-reliance, diligence, responsibility, saving, religion, ethics.
Share
COinS