Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการและผลของโครงการสื่อชาวบ้าน เพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์และสังคมในภูมิภาคที่ต่างกัน : กรณีศึกษาคณะละครมะขามป้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the process and the results of Grassroots Micro Media Project for Human and Social Development in different regions : a case study of Makhampom Theatre Group
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.309
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษากระบวนการและผลการใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านของโครงการสื่อชาวบ้าน เพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์และสังคมจากโครงการละครเรื่องมาลัย มงคล โดยการดำเนินงานของคณะละครมะขามป้อมในภูมิภาคต่างกัน ด้วยการใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ลงสนามเจาะลึกใน 4 ภูมิภาคตลอดเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2539-มกราคม พ.ศ. 2540 เลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นผู้ชมตามเกณฑ์ ทั้งหมด 16 รอบ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบภายใต้หลักพื้นฐานการศึกษาด้านต่างๆ และพัฒนศึกษาแบบสหวิทยาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าคณะละครมะขามป้อมได้ใช้วัฒนธรรมการละครเป็นฐานในการให้การศึกษาและแก้ปัญหาสังคมโดยเฉพาะปัญหาเอดส์ ปัญหาจริยธรรมทางเพศที่ไม่เหมาะสมของเยาวชน โดยมีกระบวนการละครทั้งในด้านการผลิต การแสดง และการประเมินผล นับว่าเป็นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ดีทั้งในแง่การแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ตรง การให้ผู้ชมหรือผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วม และกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง อย่างไรก็ตาม ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นความจำเป็นที่ต้องมีการปรับสื่อการเรียนรู้ให้สอดคล้องกับความแตกต่างตามสภาพบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของผู้เรียนหรือผู้รับสารในแต่ละท้องถิ่น นอกจากนี้กระบวนการละครยังได้ให้แนวทางในการเชื่อมต่อรูปแบบการศึกษาอย่างไม่เป็นทางการเข้ากับการศึกษาในระบบที่น่าจะขยายผลในโรงเรียนได้ในอนาคน ขณะเดียวกันกระบวนการละครมาลัย มงคล ยังเป็นรูปแบบการศึกษาชุมชนที่ดี ที่ชุมชนและโรงเรียนร่วมกันทำงานได้ ก่อให้เกิดการสร้างผู้นำชุมชน และสร้างเครือข่ายผู้นำชุมชนที่มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิค วิธีการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน เพื่อการขยายผลสู่โรงเรียนและชุมชนต่างๆ เพื่อสร้างจิตสำนึกที่ดีแก่เด็กและเยาวชน และเพื่อกระตุ้นชุมชนให้รวมพลังกันแก้ปัญหาของชุมชนได้อย่างดียิ่งขึ้นในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the process and the results of the use of folk culture in the Grassroots Micro Media Project for Human and Social Development of the Makhampom Theatre Group using Malai Mongkol Paly Project as a case study. The research employed qualitative research approach with in-depth field works in four regions from November 1996 to January 1997 including participant observation of the play which took place 16 times during the period. The study focused on targeted audience who attended the play. The result was analysed based on educational principles including development education interdisciplinary framework. Findings showed that the Makhampom Theatre Group successfully used theatre culture as a basis in solving social problems, especially aids and sexual misconduct among youths. The play process, from production, stage performance to evaluation, has proven to be a good learning experiences for audience since it allowed them to exchange experience, particpate in the play, and continued their learning activities afterwards. However, the result pointed out the need to adjust play styles according to social and cultural backgrounds of the audience in different regions. In addition, the play pointed out the possibility of integrating informal learning experiences into formal schooling in the future. The Mala Mongkol Play Project has proved to be a good model of community education with school and community leaders working together in the process. It also strengthened local leadership and promoted community networking for the exchange of information and learning experiences among communities and schools, so as to promote social awareness among youths and arouse community interest in helping each other to cope with community problems more effectively in the future.
Share
COinS