Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่ออาชีพในชุมชนชนบทพึ่งตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of model of basic education for work in self-reliant rural communities
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
นงราม เศรษฐพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.138
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่ออาชีพ ในชุมชนชนบทพึ่งตนเอง และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่ออาชีพ ในชุมชนชนบทพึ่งตนเอง ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประเภทกรณีศึกษาหลายพื้นที่ พื้นที่ที่ศึกษาเป็นชุมชนชนบทพึ่งตนเองได้ ผู้วิจัยใช้เวลา 13 เดือนเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามในชุมชน 3 แห่ง และตรวจสอบรูปแบบและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา ที่นำเสนอโดยชุมชนอีก 2 แห่ง หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยนำรูปแบบการศึกษาที่สังเคราะห์ได้ ไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาตรวจสอบและพัฒนาเป็นขั้นสุดท้าย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ชุมชนชนบทพึ่งตนเองมีองค์กรชุมชนที่เข้มแข็ง ซึ่งมีส่วนสำคัญในการทำให้การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่ออาชีพ ที่เกิดจากกระบวนการการเรียนรู้ในวิถีชีวิต มีบทบาทมากกว่าการศึกษาตามแนวระบบโรงเรียน 2. การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่ออาชีพที่เกิดจากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ในวิถีชีวิต มีรูปแบบการศึกษาที่ชุมชนเป็นฐานความรู้ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนและกลุ่มอาชีพเป็นศูนย์กลางในการให้ความรู้ โดยหน่วยงานของรัฐและเอกชนให้การอบรมเพิ่มเติมแก่ผู้นำ เพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ดังกล่าวแก่สมาชิกในชุมชน การสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาขีดความสามารถของกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ ใช้การอบรมให้ความรู้ภาคทฤษฎี ศึกษาดูงานและปฏิบัติจริงในแหล่งความรู้ในชุมชน ตลอดจนมีการสร้างเครือข่ายองค์กรชุมชนทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองในอาชีพ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาในชุมชนแบบนี้ ที่สำคัญคือ ผู้ให้ความรู้ซึ่งเป็นผู้นำชุมชนจะต้องมีความรู้ทักษะ และความสามารถในการสร้างเครือข่ายด้านอาชีพ คนในชุมชนมีความศรัทธาในผู้ให้ความรู้และชุมชนมีการรวมกลุ่มกัน โดยมีเป้าหมายในการพึ่งตนเอง 3. การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานอาชีพ ซึ่งมีโรงเรียนเป็นฐานความรู้จัดการศึกษาตามนโยบาย และหลักสูตรของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเป็นหลัก โรงเรียนที่ให้ความสำคัญต่อเป้าหมายการพึ่งตนเองทางอาชีพ มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และปรับหลักสูตรด้านอาชีพท้องถิ่น และพัฒนาทักษะการประกอบอาชีพให้แก่นักเรียน โดยให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในด้านการให้ความรู้ รวมทั้งสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนนำความรู้ด้านอาชีพที่ได้รับไปใช้ในชุมชน ปัจจัยสำคัญของการศึกษาตามแนวระบบโรงเรียนคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนต้องมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อชุมชนเห็นคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและนำทรัพยากรในชุมชนใช้ให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาและอาชีพ ครูผู้สอนเน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่อง สามารถเชื่อมโยงกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน นอกจากนี้โรงเรียนจะต้องมีความพร้อมด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีภายในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the factors and to develop the model of basic education for work in self-reliant rural communities. Qualitative research methodology, namely, multi-site case studies was employed in data collection. The researcher spent 13 months gathering data in 3 self-reliant rural communities in order to propose the models and cross validate them in another 2 communities The basic education of work models were the developed after educational experts examined the proposed models. Research findings were as follows: 1. A strong community organization in self-reliant communities contributed a great deal to the more efficient roles of the community leaders than the school in providing and facilititating basic education for work. 2. Community-based education model promoted basic education for work from way of life learning process. Leaders in community and local work organizations were facilitators of needed knowledge and skills. Government and private organizations played supportive roles in providing training for the leadres in order that they will further dissiminate to the members of communities. Workshops and training programes, workplace visiting and practices were used as means of learning process and ability development. Local and out of community networks were organized with the purpose of self-reliant work. Important factors in this model were that community leaders must obtain needed vocational knowledge skills, and have ability in building networks. Members of the community must have strong faith in their leaders and the community binded together with the purpose of self-reliance. 3. The school-based basic education for work model showed that primarily the school would implement the policies and curriculum of the Ministry of Education. The schools which gave priority to self-reliant work provided learning activities and organized their curriculum by integrating local vocations and emphasizing the development of working skills for the students. Also, community were invied to play some roles in school teaching. The students were encouraged to apply the learned knowledge ad skills in the community. Important factors of the school-based model were that school administrators must have good relationship with the community, aware and utilize local wisdom and resources in work education. The teachers emphasized continuing practicum and must be able to utilize community learning process. Moreover, the school infrastructure must be well-equipped and good relationship within the school must be maintained
Creative Commons License