Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of non-formal education learning network for community self-reliance
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
กษมา วรวรรณ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.135
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน โดยศึกษากรณีศึกษาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ 3 เครือข่าย คือ กลุ่มออมทรัพย์ตำบลคลองเปียะ กลุ่มปั๊มชุมชนสหกรณ์การเกษตรศรีประจันต์ และกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรเกษตรพัฒนา การวิจัยใช้วิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม รูปแบบเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน ที่ได้สังเคราะห์ได้รับการตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้ และปัจจัยความสำเร็จจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เครือข่ายการเรียนรู้มีพัฒนาการมาจากการตระหนักถึงปัญหา และความต้องการด้านเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน โดยมีผู้นำชุมชนทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีการใช้ เครือข่ายสังคมเป็นศูนย์กลางการดำเนินงานภายในชุมชน และมีการขยายเชื่อมโยงกับองค์กรเครือข่ายในภาครัฐ เอกชน ชุมชน ธุรกิจ และหรือองค์กรวิชาการ เพื่อกระตุ้นให้เกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยมีเป้าหมายการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชนเป็นหลัก 2. กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนที่พบในเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ มีทั้งกิจกรรมในด้านการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้และแก้ปัญหา อันเป็นพื้นฐานการดำรงชีวิต ด้านพัฒนาข่าวสารข้อมูล และด้านพัฒนาทักษะและอาชีพ โดยผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ตลอดจนการจัดกิจกรรมถ่ายทอดความรู้อย่างเป็นทางการ โดยองค์กรเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง กระบวนการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย การใช้ความรู้จากการศึกษาแบบทางการ เสริมต่อด้วยการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน และการเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัย อันเป็นกระบวนการต่อเนื่อง 3. ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนที่สำคัญคือ 3.1 ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ การเผยแพร่แนวคิดใหม่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนา การให้ความสำคัญและความต่อเนื่องของรัฐ ต่อนโยบายการพัฒนาแบบพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน ความร่วมมือและการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3.2 ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ความตระหนักในปัญหาของชุมชน การมีผู้นำชุมชนที่มีความสามารถในการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่ม การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในรูปแบบ และวิธีการที่เหมาะสมกับการแก้ปัญหาของชุมชน ตลอดจนความสามารถในการประสานเชื่อมโยงกับองค์กรเครือข่ายโดยเน้นการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop non-formal education learning network for community self-reliance and to study the possibilities and related factors. Data were collected from 3 selected case studies, namely, saving group of Klong Pear Sub-district, Sripajan Community Cooperative Gas Station, and Developed Agricultural Youth Group. Documentary study, in depth interview, group interview, and non-participant observation were utilized to synthesis model of learning network for community self-reliance. Group interview of experts was employed to validate proposed learning network model. Findings were as follows: 1. The learning networks were organized from the economical concerns of the community. Local leaders played active roles as the change agents. With the aim to stimulate continuous learning process and participation in self-reliant activities, social network in the community was utilized in organizing local network while linkages with other government, private, community, business and/or academic organization were built as the learning network's catalyst. 2. Non-formal education activities found in the networks covered those in learning and problem solving skill activites, information dissemination as well as vocational skill development. Interactive process, self-directed learning and transmission of knowledge from formal organization networks were utilized. The learning process was a continuous one, of which knowledge from formal learning was combined with non-formal and informal learning. 3. Some important factors affecting the success of self-reliant non-formal education learning network were: 3.1. External factors: the dissemination of innovative ideas of development, the prioritization and importance given by the state on self-reliance development policy as well as the cooperation and support from related organizations. 3.2. Internal factors: the recognition of the community in their problems, the competent community leaders, the appreciation of non-formal education activities and methods, and the ability of the network in building cataltst linkages for the provision of self-reliant learning process.
Share
COinS