Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of exercising and sporting of upper secondary education students in the Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.307
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติในการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 24 โรงเรียน จำนวน 1,440 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนชาย 720 คน นักเรียนหญิง 720 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 1,302 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.42 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า “ที" (t-test) ค่า “เอฟ" (F-test) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ( Scheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาอยู่ในระดับดี มีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับดี และมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีความรู้และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในด้านทัศนคติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4,5 และ 6 มีความรู้ และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายและการ เล่นกีฬา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในด้านการปฏิบัติ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the knowledge, attitudes and practices of exercising and sporting of upper secondary education students in the Bangkok Metropolis. Samples of 1,440 students | 720 boys and 720 girls, were asked to respond to the questionnaires devised by the researcher. Questionnaires of 90.42 were returned and then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was applied to determine the significant differences. One-way analysis of variance and the Scheffe’s method were also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The findings were as follows : 1. The upper secondary school students in the Bangkok Metropolis had knowledge and attitudes at the good level and practices at the very good level in exercising and sporting. 2. The knowledge and the practices of exercising and sporting of the boys were significantly different from those of the girls at the .05 level, but attitudes were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The knowledge and attitudes in exercising and sporting of the upper secondary education students among class 4,5 and 6 were not significantly different at the .05 level, but practices were significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License