Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of professional competencies of physical education teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Southern region
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.304
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร และครูพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ และเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษา ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่การสอนในโรงเรียนเขตอำเภอเมือง กับนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม 400 ชุด ไปยังผู้บริหาร 200 ชุด ครูพลศึกษา 200 ชุด ได้รับคืน 388 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับสูง ในด้านวิชาการ ด้านการสอนพลศึกษา ด้านทักษะและการปฏิบัติ ด้านบุคลิกภาพและคุณลักษณะ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านสุขภาพ และอยู่ในระดับสูงมากในด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 2. การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร และครูพลศึกษาพบว่า โดยส่วนรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการสอนพลศึกษา ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านบุคลิกภาพและคุณลักษณะ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางวิชาชีพครูพลศึกษา ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่การสอนในโรงเรียนเขตอำเภอเมือง กับนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the professional competencies of physical education teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Southern region as perceived by physical education teachers and school administrators and to compare the professional competencies of physical education teachers between physical education teachers in Umphur Muang and physical education teachers in other Umphurs. Four hundred questionnaires were sent to the physical education teachers and school administrators, and 388 qestionnaires accounted for 97 percent were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations. The t-test was also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. It was found that : 1. The professional competencies of physical education teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Southern region were at the high level : in the areas of academic, teaching, sport skills and duty perform, personality, measurement and evaluation, human relationship, health, whereas the moral and ethical area was at the highest level. 2. In comparison to the professional competencies of physical education teachers as perceived by physical education teachers and school administrators, there were statistically significant differences at the .05 level. When considering in each area, there were statistically significant differences at the .05 level in the areas of teaching, moral and ethical, personality, measurement and evaluation, and human relationship. 3. In comparison to the professional competencies of physical education teachers between physical education teachers in Umphur Muang and physical education teachers in other Umphurs, there were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level in every area
Creative Commons License